Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for December 13 - 19

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 December 2015
 
Sunday, December 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Railed, Jailed
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Surprise Attacks
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Costly Mistakes
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Abandoned Hero
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Houston: Justice Served
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   North Woods Law: Crossing the Line
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      North Woods Law: On the Hunt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        North Woods Law: The Moose State
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        North Woods Law: Life on the Border
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Unlawfully Killed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Rugged Justice: These Aren’t Teddy Bears
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Fugitive on the Run
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Country Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: Truth Be Told
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild Border
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North Woods Law: On the Hunt: Deer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   North Woods Law: Takedown
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild Border
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     North Woods Law: On the Hunt: Deer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       North Woods Law: Takedown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: Truth Be Told
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wild Border
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: On the Hunt: Deer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       North Woods Law: Takedown
 
Monday, December 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Orangutan 911
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Eugene Goes Wild
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Wild Neighborhood
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Family Drama
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Dangerous Adventures
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ice Lake Rebels: The Honeymoon is Over
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ice Lake Rebels: Alone in the Wild
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ice Lake Rebels: Far & Away
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ice Lake Rebels: Of Ice and Skins
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ice Lake Rebels: Ice Lake Ingenuity
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Feast or Famine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: The Final Preparations
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: A Hungry World
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Grip
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: The Race Against Time
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Saying Goodbye
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: The Sun Returns
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      The Last Alaskans: Holiday Memories
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   The Last Alaskans: Welcome to Alaska
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   The Last Alaskans: The Sun Returns
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     The Last Alaskans: Holiday Memories
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       The Last Alaskans: Welcome to Alaska
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Saying Goodbye
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Sun Returns
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Holiday Memories
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Welcome to Alaska
 
Tuesday, December 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Eaten Alive
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Sampa and Tony
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Return to the Mara
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Big Cat Triplets
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Crocodile Captures
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     River Monsters: Phantom Assassin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   River Monsters: Cold Blooded Horror
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   River Monsters: Pack of Teeth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      River Monsters: Invisible Executioner
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Torpedo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Face Ripper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Bone Crusher
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Jungle Terminator
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Body Snatcher
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Mekong Mutilator
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: Jeremy’s Favorites 1
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   River Monsters: Favorites 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Jeremy’s Favorites 1
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     River Monsters: Jeremy’s Favorites 2
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Mekong Mutilator
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Jeremy’s Favorites 1
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Jeremy’s Favorites 2
 
Wednesday, December 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: House of Cards
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: The Code of Jao
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Cheetah Central
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: King of Beasts
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Wildlife in Combat
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     River Monsters: Death Ray
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   River Monsters: Alaskan Horror
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Hunt for Hogzilla
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadly After Dark: Polar Bear Invasion
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monster Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Man-Eating Zombie Cats
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mauled
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Man-Eating Super Squid
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        World’s Scariest Animal Attacks
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Man-Eating Super Croc
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Devoured: Man-Eating Super Snake Returns
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Serial Killer Tiger at Large
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Killer Hornets From Hell
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monster Croc Invasion
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Serial Killer Tiger at Large
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Killer Hornets From Hell
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Monster Croc Invasion
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Devoured: Man-Eating Super Snake Returns
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Serial Killer Tiger at Large
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Killer Hornets From Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Monster Croc Invasion
 
Thursday, December 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: River’s Rewards
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Trouble With Xena
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Mom to the Rescue
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Friends and Foes
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: The Red Center
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Monsters Inside Me: It Came From a Tick
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Monsters Inside Me: Between Life and Limb
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Monsters Inside Me: Maggots are Eating Me
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Monsters Inside Me: I Almost Killed My Baby
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: The Killer in the Lake
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Vampire Parasites Attack
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: I Smell Like Death
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: My Vacation From Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: There’s a Fungus
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Amoeba is Eating My Brain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: My Christmas From Hell
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: The Backyard Killer
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Monsters Inside Me: Brain Surgery
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monsters Inside Me: Holiday in the Hospital
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Monsters Inside Me: Brain Surgery
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Monsters Inside Me: A Holiday in the Hospital
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: The Backyard Killer
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: My Christmas From Hell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: The Backyard Killer
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: Brain Surgery
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: A Holiday in the Hospital
 
Friday, December 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Rumble in the Jungle
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Angola Girls
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Buffalo Standoff
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: They Are Cheetahs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Sidewinders
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Sky High Spa
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Treehouses: The Roots
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Meditating Maple
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: The Coolest Treehouse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Triple Decker Record Setter
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Lost in the Forest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Nelson Family Treehouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: High Noon Saloon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Twin Fix
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Mindbending Silver Maple
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Sunrise Day Camp Clubhouse
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Magical Party Pad
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: Merry Fishmas!
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Treehouse Masters: Home Tree Home
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Treehouse Masters: Merry Fishmas!
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Treehouse Masters: Home Tree Home
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Treehouse Masters: Magical Party Pad
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Sunrise Day Camp Clubhouse
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Magical Party Pad
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Merry Fishmas!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Home Tree Home
 
Saturday, December 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Challenge on the Marsh
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: From Dawn Till Dusk
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Scratch Tracks
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Scratch Tracks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Battle Scars
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Can’t Give Up
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Out of the Dark
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Not Meant to Be
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Diamond in the Rough
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Good Gone Bad
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Hero’s Journey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Why We Go On
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Scarred
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Knife’s Edge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Blindsided
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: The One
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees
10:02 PM  to 11:04 PM   Yankee Jungle: Holiday Special
11:04 PM  to 12:04 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Yankee Jungle: Holiday Special
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Pit Bulls and Parolees: The One
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Pit Bulls and Parolees: Blindsided
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Big Cats, Carnage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Mayhem & Miracles
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Under My Skin

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.