Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for January 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 January 2015

Sunday, January 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Weird, True & Freaky: Alien Offspring
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Weird, True & Freaky: Furless Freaks
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Pregnant Tiger Rescue
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Shorty the Bull’s Revenge
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: Birth of a Legend
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Finding Bigfoot: Lonestar Squatch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: Bigfoot of Oz
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: Best Evidence Yet
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: ’Bama Bigfoot
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: Bigfoot Hoedown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: Super Yooper Sasquatch
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: Squatching in the Midnight Sun
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: Baked Potato Bigfoot
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Finding Bigfoot: Squatchers Take New Jersey
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Finding Bigfoot: British Bigfoot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Finding Bigfoot: Untold Stories: UK
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Finding Bigfoot: British Bigfoot
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Finding Bigfoot: Peeping Bigfoot
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Finding Bigfoot: Canadian Bigfoot, Eh?
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Finding Bigfoot: Baby Bigfoot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Finding Bigfoot: Big Rhodey
 
Monday, January 5
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Jane’s Journey
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Captured on Camera
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animal Cops San Francisco: Unneighborly
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Beware of Dog
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Fighting Chance
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Haunted: Murder in Room 12
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     The Haunted: Leave Now or Die
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Monsters Inside Me: Holiday in Hospital
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Swamp Wars: Killer Bees Attack
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gator Boys: Deathgrip
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     North Woods Law: 24 Hours on the Job
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     North Woods Law: Running Cold and Fast
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Yukon Men: Rite of Spring
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Yukon Men: River Rising
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Yukon Men: Aftermath
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Men: Season of Change
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Yukon Men: River Rising
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Yukon Men: Aftermath
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Yukon Men: Season of Change
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Yukon Men: Rite of Spring
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Yukon Men: River Rising
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Yukon Men: Aftermath
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Yukon Men: Season of Change
 
Tuesday, January 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: Eaten Alive
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Karma Bites Back
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: The Ridge Pride
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Graham’s Revenge
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animal Cops San Francisco: Unlawful Shot?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Breaking Point
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Mission of Mercy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Haunted: Terror at Maple Dale Farm
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     The Haunted: The Bloody Man
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Monsters Inside Me: The Killer in the Lake
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Swamp Wars: Flesh-Eating Lizards
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gator Boys: Gator Boy Knockout
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     North Woods Law: Summer Heats Up
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     North Woods Law: Life on the Border
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     North Woods Law: Night and Day
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    North Woods Law: Man VS. Animal
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   North Woods Law: Tis the Season
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: Night and Day
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    North Woods Law: Man VS. Animal
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     North Woods Law: Tis the Season
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Natural World: 12/13: Jaguar Man
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Natural World: 12/13: Kangaroo Dundee
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Natural World: 12/13: Giant Otters
 
Wednesday, January 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: House of Cards
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Growing Pains
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Little Toto
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: Top Notch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Spitting Cobras
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animal Cops San Francisco: Animal Traffic Cops
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Devastation
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Saving Tia Torres
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Haunted: Lost Souls of the Asylum
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     The Haunted: Demon Attack
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Monsters Inside Me
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Swamp Wars: Deer-Eating Python
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gator Boys: Gator Girl Smackdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Backyard Bungalow
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Spirit House Retreat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: View From Above 2
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Temple of Adventure
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Sky High Redwood Retreat
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Mile-High Mancave
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Temple of Adventure
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Sky High Redwood Retreat
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Mile-High Mancave
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: View From Above 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Temple of Adventure
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Sky High Redwood Retreat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Mile-High Mancave
 
Thursday, January 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: River’s Rewards
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: The Millennium Family
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Toto in Danger
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: Bella’s Bullied
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Dangerous Africans
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Wild West Alaska: Special Delivery
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Wild West Alaska: A Wild West Christmas
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Wild West Alaska: Best Friends
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Wild West Alaska: Let the Games Begin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: Fishing for Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: Survival Challenge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: Hell on Wheels
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: American Hero
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: Music to Their Ears
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: Will He Stay or Will He Go
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Wild West Alaska: Grandma Cowboys Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Wild West Alaska: Camo Mark Returns
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: Battle on the Bay: Battle Begin!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild West Alaska: Grandma Cowboys Up
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Wild West Alaska: Camo Mark Returns
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: Battle on the Bay: Let the Battle Begin!
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Wild West Alaska: What About Us?
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Wild West Alaska: Grandma Cowboys Up
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wild West Alaska: Camo Mark Returns
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Alaska: Battle on the Bay: Battle Begin!
 
Friday, January 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: Rumble in the Jungle
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: The Human Alpha
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Where’s Toto?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: Tamu’s Tale
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Outlaws
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: International
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Texas Treehouse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Levitating Lighthouse
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Recording Studio
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: African Safari Hut
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Superstar Speakeasy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Bionic Treehouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Towering Treetop Teahouse
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Vincent Van Treehouse
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Canopy Island Camp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: AJ’s Wish Treehouse
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Treetop Candy Kitchen
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Bird Nest
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Bird Nest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Treetop Candy Kitchen
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: AJ’s Wish Treehouse
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Treetop Candy Kitchen
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Bird Nest
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse
 
Saturday, January 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: The Marsh Sisters Hunt
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: Return to the Mara
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Dogs 101: Puppies
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     America’s Cutest: Disney Side Howl-o-ween
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    To Be Announced
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   To Be Announced
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   To Be Announced
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    To Be Announced
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     To Be Announced
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     To Be Announced
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     To Be Announced
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     To Be Announced
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Scottish Sky Garden
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Preposterous Pets
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Preposterous Pets
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Scottish Sky Garden
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Wrong Way Horse
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Lions, Camera, Action!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Gaucho, Ouch-o!
 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.