Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for July 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 July 2017
 
Sunday, July 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Tanked: My Tank From Hell
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Tanked: My Tank From Hell
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Tanked: Nigiri and the NBA
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Tanked: Spin the Bottles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Tanked: Tip of Hat to the Devils
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Tanked: Aquariums of Beverly Hills
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Tanked: Fish Flop Hip Hop
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Tanked: Jurassic Campground
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        River Monsters: The Lost Reels
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: The Lost Reels
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Terror in Paradise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: The Killer Catfish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Jeremy’s Monster Story
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Malaysian Lake Monster
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Legendary Locations
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: Legendary Locations
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Mungo: Deadly Dragon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: River of Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Mungo: Deadly Dragon
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: Canadian Horror
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Silent Assassin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: American Killers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Expedition Mungo: Deadly Dragon
 
Monday, July 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: The Galapagos
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101: Irish Wolfhound; Pit Bull Terrier
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Too Cute!: Fuzzy Puppy Stars
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     My Cat From Hell: Blood Thirsty
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Criminal Intent
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Left for Dead
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Battle of Wills
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Return to the Ranch
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        North Woods Law: Long Shot
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        North Woods Law: Antlers and Antics
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Railroad Alaska: Bear Attack
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Railroad Alaska: Mountain Danger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Edge of Alaska: Return to the Range
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Return to the Range
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Mungo: Dog-Headed Pig Monster
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Return to the Range
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Return to the Range
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Return to the Range
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Return to the Range
 
Tuesday, July 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: International: Brazil
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Lost in the Forest
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses III
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses IV
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Mindbending Silver Maple
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Treehouse Giveaway
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: Magical Party Pad
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Home Tree Home
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Sky High Spa
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Texas-Sized Treehouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Bon-Appe-Treehouse
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Camo Treehouse
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Adventure Headquarters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Frank Lloyd Lakehouse
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Nature’s Super HQ
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: The Owl Treehouse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Glasshouse Treehouse
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Triple Decker Record Setter
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Sky High Pirate Hideout
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Kentucky Climber’s Cottage
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses IV
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Mindbending Silver Maple
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Treehouse Giveaway
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Magical Party Pad
 
Wednesday, July 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Deadliest Snakes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101: Basenji, Shetland Sheepdog
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Too Cute!: Mighty Mountain Puppies
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     My Cat From Hell: Scared to Laugh
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Voice for the Victim
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Harness of Horror
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Beware of Dog
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Breaking Point
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tanked: Fish Out of Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tanked: Most Challenging Tanks
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Tanked: We’re Gonna Need a Bigger Tank
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tanked: Nuclear Family
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Tanked: The Pirate Queen
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Tanked: The Winds of Trade
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Tanked: Marshawn Lynch Goes Beast Mode
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tanked: Going for the Gold(fish)
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Tanked: Howie Mandel Is the Brains Behind ATM
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Tanked: Saved by the Spell
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tanked: Betty White’s Got an App for That
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tanked: Playing Favorites!
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tanked: Fish Out of Water
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tanked: Most Challenging Tanks
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tanked: We’re Gonna Need a Bigger Tank
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tanked: Nuclear Family
 
Thursday, July 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Reptiles of the Deep
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101: Australian Cattle Dog, Saluki
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Too Cute!: Chilled Out Pups
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     My Cat From Hell: Stalking Miss Daisy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Mange Misery
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Fight for Life
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Mission of Mercy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Devastation
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Fugitive on the Run
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rugged Justice: The Wrath of God
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: Warden vs. Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Deer Detectives
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Backcountry Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Survival Mode
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Alone
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Yukon Men: Roughing It: Wolverine Attack
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Men: Roughing It: Snow Shortage
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Alone
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Yukon Men: Roughing It: Wolverine Attack
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Yukon Men: Roughing It: Snow Shortage
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Survival Mode
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Alone
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Men: Roughing It: Wolverine Attack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Men: Roughing It: Snow Shortage
 
Friday, July 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Reptiles of the Deep
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101: Komondor, Irish Water Spaniel
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Too Cute!: Pint-Sized Pups and a Ferret
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     K-9 Cops: Wild Weekend
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Life and Death
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Phoenix: Run Rabbit Run
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Saving Tia Torres
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Trial by Fire
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tanked: 2 Chainz, 1 Tank
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tanked: Tanks N’ Roses
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Tanked: Shaq-a-Tank!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tanked: Dwight Howard’s Slithering Slam Dunk
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Tanked: Jeff Dunham’s Tank for Dummies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Tanked: Boyz II Men to ATM
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tanked: Sea-Lebrity Edition: Hip-Hop Icon
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Roar: The True Story of a Movie Mauling
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Tanked: Sea-Lebrity Edition: Rapper’s Delight
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Roar: The True Story of a Movie Mauling
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tanked: Groovy Sarcophagus, Man!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tanked: On the Road Again
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tanked: Love Is an Illusion
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tanked: Learn to Love or Love to Learn
 
Saturday, July 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse Ever
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Rustic English
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Day Camp Clubhouse
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Magical Treehouse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Surprise Makeover
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Buying the Beach: Backyard Beaches
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Buying the Beach: Sound vs. Ocean
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying Hawaii: Jungle Fever
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Buying Hawaii: Boar Island
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Beach Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Private Islands
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Pools
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Demon Cat
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Scary Tails
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: A Brave New Cat World
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Bully Cat
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Bad Max
9:02 PM  to 10:02 PM      Raised Human: Boris the Chimp
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Raised Wild: Feral Encounters
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   My Cat From Hell: Bad Max
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Raised Human: Boris the Chimp
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Raised Human: Zamba the Lion
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Raised Wild: Monkey Boy of Uganda
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Bad Max
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Raised Human: Boris the Chimp
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Max Hates My Family

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.