Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for March 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 February 2015

Sunday, March 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Railed, Jailed
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Surprise Attacks
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     K-9 Cops: Crime in the City
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Animal Cops Houston: Truck Dragged Pony
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Houston: Hoarder Family
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters: Drink, Fight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters: Trapped
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     North Woods Law: Star Spangled Weekend
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     North Woods Law: Rapid Responders
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Rugged Justice: They’re All Packing Rifles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Rugged Justice: Recipe for Disaster
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Rugged Justice: Alone and Outnumbered
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Rugged Justice: Life or Death
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    North Woods Law: Night and Day
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters: Armed
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   North Woods Law: Night and Day
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters: Armed
1:02 AM  to 2:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Packing Rifles
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Life or Death
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     North Woods Law: Night and Day
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters: Armed
 
Monday, March 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: Teen Angst
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Angola Girls
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Benefits of Rain
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: Buffalo Confrontation
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Island of Time
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM     Call of the Wildman: Fort Rattlesnake
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM    Call of the Wildman: Poachers Pond
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Miner Threat
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Swamp’d!: Crab Infestation
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Cold as Ice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Pushing the Limits
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Trapped
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Haunted: Leave Now or Die
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     North Woods Law: Warden Warriors
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     North Woods Law: Running Cold and Fast
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     North Woods Law: Life on the Border
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     North Woods Law: Ice Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Yukon Men: New Blood
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Yukon Men: Mother vs. Nature
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Yukon Men: Stan’s Gamble
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Men: Winter Takes All
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Yukon Men: Mother vs. Nature
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Yukon Men: Stan’s Gamble
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Yukon Men: Winter Takes All
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Yukon Men: New Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Yukon Men: Mother vs. Nature
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Yukon Men: Stan’s Gamble
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Yukon Men: Winter Takes All
 
Tuesday, March 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: Chain Reaction
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Zac and Jinga
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Stealing From Baboons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: The Marsh Sisters Hunt
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Wildest Home Videos
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM     Call of the Wildman: Turtle Boot Camp
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM    Call of the Wildman: The Bayou Beast
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Killer at Shaker Village
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Swamp’d!: Corey’s First Date
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Wounded by Wire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Burn Out
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Cut Loose
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Haunted: The Bloody Man
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     North Woods Law: Uncuffed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     North Woods Law: Off Roadin’
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     North Woods Law: Lost and Found
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     North Woods Law: Throttle Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     North Woods Law: Star Spangled Weekend
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: Star Spangled Weekend
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     North Woods Law: Star Spangled Weekend
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
 
Wednesday, March 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: A Walk on the Wild Side
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Rough Start for Jinga
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Return to the Mara
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: The Ambush
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Where Devils Run Wild
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM     Call of the Wildman: The Snake Pit
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM    Call of the Wildman: Danger in the Distillery
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Santa Claws
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Swamp’d!: Wasp Attack
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Left in the Cold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Pit Bulls and Parolees: Don’t Blow It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Heart Broken
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     The Haunted: Demon Attack
3:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 6:00 AM    To Be Announced
 
Thursday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: Moving On
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Eight Babies
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: David and Goliath
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: No Place Like Storo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Ice Cold Gold: Fractured
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ice Cold Gold: Hitting the Wall
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Discord, Deer and Discovery
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Ice Cold Gold: Redemption Ridge
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: Ruby Fever
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: Belly of the Red Beast
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: In the Red
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: Rubies Revealed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: The Ruby Empire
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: The Gold Rush
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: Point of No Return
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Ice Cold Gold: The Beast Within
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Ice Cold Gold: Back to the Beast
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Adapt or Die
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ice Cold Gold: Back to the Beast
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Ice Cold Gold: Adapt or Die
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Point of No Return
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Point of No Return
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Point of No Return
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Back to the Beast
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Adapt or Die
 
Friday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Orangutan Island: New Beginnings
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Escape to Chimp Eden: Mission Chimpossible
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: Hyena Standoff
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: The Aftermath
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Crocodile Hunter: Freshwater Crocs
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Treehouse Masters: AJ’s Wish Treehouse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Canopy Island Camp
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Country Superstar
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Treehouse Masters: Bionic Treehouse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: The Coolest Treehouse
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Meditating Maple
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Treehive Beehive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: International: Germany
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Kentucky Climber’s Cottage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Lost in the Forest
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Sky High Pirate Hideout
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses III
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Treehouse Masters: Triple Decker
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM    Treehouse Masters: Triple Decker
1:02 AM  to 2:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Sky High Redwood Retreat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses III
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses III
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Triple Decker
 
Saturday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Big Cat Diary: The Marsh Pride Lions
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Big Cat Diary: Search for Sala
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cats 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cats 101: Manx, Burmese, Siberian
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM     To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    To Be Announced
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Darkness to Dawn
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Pit Bulls and Parolees
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: The Wedding Crashers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Beastly Headaches
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Untamed and Uncut: Struggle For Survival

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.