Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for March 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 March 2015
 
Sunday, March 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Big Cats
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Mayhem & Miracles
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Animal Cops Houston: Justice Served
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Human Trafficking
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Houston: Shocking Cases
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        North Woods Law: Off Roadin’
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: Night and Day
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Throttle Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: Cheaters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: Takedown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        North Woods Law: Judgment Day
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North Woods Law: Man VS. Animal
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: Man VS. Animal
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       North Woods Law: Judgment Day
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: Takedown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: Judgment Day
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: Man VS. Animal
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
 
Monday, March 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Orangutan 911
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: A New Home
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Buffalo Standoff
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: They Are Cheetahs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Australia
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Call of the Wildman: Phantom Menace
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Call of the Wildman: Snap ’n’ Splash
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Tough Cookies
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Call of the Wildman: Troll in the Coal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Amazing Recoveries
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Boiling Point
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Band of Brothers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Haunted: The Demonic Seduction
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        North Woods Law: Racking Up the Bad Guys
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: Summer Heats Up
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Crossing the Line
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: Harvest Time
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Yukon Men: On Thin Ice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Yukon Men: Tragic Spring
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Yukon Men: Man Up, Move Out
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Men: Logjam
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Yukon Men: Tragic Spring
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Yukon Men: Man Up, Move Out
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Yukon Men: Logjam
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Yukon Men: On Thin Ice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Yukon Men: Tragic Spring
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Men: Man Up, Move Out
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Men: Logjam
 
Tuesday, March 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Eaten Alive
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: The Family Jao
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Trouble for Simba
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Bella’s Twins
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Faces in the Forest
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Call of the Wildman: Boar House in Texas
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Call of the Wildman: Turtle Boot Camp
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Trapped Underground
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Call of the Wildman: Trailer Park Stink Bomb
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Most Unforgettable Cases
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Buried Alive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Freedom Fighters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Haunted: Land of Misery
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        North Woods Law: Ice Out
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: Life on the Border
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Running Cold and Fast
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: The End Is Near
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Rugged Justice: They’re All Packing Rifles
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wild Pacific: A Fiery Birth
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wild Pacific: Survivors
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Wild Pacific: Eat or Be Eaten
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild Pacific: A Fiery Birth
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Wild Pacific: Survivors
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Wild Pacific: Eat or Be Eaten
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Rugged Justice: They’re All Packing Rifles
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wild Pacific: A Fiery Birth
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wild Pacific: Survivors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wild Pacific: Eat or Be Eaten
 
Wednesday, March 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: House of Cards
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Josephine
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: On the Hunt
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Kike’s Cubs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Wild River of Africa
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Call of the Wildman: River Monster Mystery
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Call of the Wildman: Mama Llama Drama
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Freddy Critter’s Revenge
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Call of the Wildman: Hook, Line and Snapper
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Darling Diesel
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Making Miracles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Family Affair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Haunted: The Touch of Death
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Walking The Nile: The Source
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Walking The Nile: Through the War Zone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Walking The Nile: The Egyptian Nile
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Walking The Nile: The Source
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Walking The Nile: Through the War Zone
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Walking The Nile: The Egyptian Nile
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Walking The Nile: The Source
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Walking The Nile: Through the War Zone
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Walking The Nile: The Egyptian Nile
 
Thursday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: River’s Rewards
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Josephine
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Bibi’s Lost Babies
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Marsh Pride Lions
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Handful of Elephants
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Call of the Wildman: The Bayou Beast
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Call of the Wildman: Speedway Demons
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Call of the Wildman: Tee’d Off Turtles
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Call of the Wildman: Santa Claws
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Detroit: Piglet’s Got to Go
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Storm on the Horizon
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Storm Surge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Haunted: Invasion of the Poltergeist
3:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Be Announced
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Railroad Alaska: Mountain Danger
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Ice Cold Gold: Midnight Run
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Death From Above
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ice Cold Gold: Midnight Run
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Death From Above
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Railroad Alaska: Mountain Danger
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ice Cold Gold: Midnight Run
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Railroad Alaska: Mountain Danger
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ice Cold Gold: Death From Above
 
Friday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Rumble Jungle
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Seven Babies
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Search for Sala
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Treed by Lions
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Jungle
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        To Be Announced
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Be Announced
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
 
Saturday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Ridge Pride
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Little Toto
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cats 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       America’s Cutest: Disney Howl-o-ween
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        To Be Announced
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Unleashed
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Why We Go On
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Blind Hope
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Why We Go On
1:02 AM  to 2:00 AM       To Be Announced
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Railed, Jailed
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Surprise Attacks
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Costly Mistakes

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.