Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for March 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Animal Cops Phoenix: Chain Break
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Animal Cops Phoenix: Puppies
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Animal Cops Phoenix: Run Rabbit
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Phoenix: Kittens
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Lone Star Law: Caught Red Handed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lone Star Law: Caught on Camera
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lone Star Law: Gator vs. Dog
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        North Woods Law: Close Encounters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        North Woods Law: Can’t Believe Eyes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        North Woods Law: Harvest Time
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: Wicked Summer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Turkey Dogs
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: 24 Hours on the Job
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: New Hampshire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        North Woods Law: Still Hunting
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North Woods Law: New Hampshire
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Lone Star Law: Moving Target
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: Just One More
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     North Woods Law: New Hampshire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Lone Star Law: Moving Target
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: Moose on the Loose
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: Wicked Summer
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: New Hampshire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lone Star Law: Moving Target
 
Monday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Mom to the Rescue
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Friends and Foes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bad Dog!: Can’t Touch This
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Scarred
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Jail Break
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Vet Life: Raining Cats, Dogs
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Vet Life: Hope for Hoppy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Stuck Young Buck
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Caught On Camera
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rugged Justice: Crabs, Crack Pipe
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Yukon Men: Going for Broke
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Yukon Men: On Thin Ice
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Yukon Men: Tragic Spring
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Yukon Men: Man Up, Move Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Yukon Men: Roughing It: Firewood
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Yukon Men: Roughing It: Fish Run
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Dredging the Deep
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Dredging the Deep
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Yukon Men: Man Up, Move Out
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Yukon Men: Logjam
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Yukon Men: Wheel of Misfortune
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: Uncuffed 2
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: Man VS. Animal
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       North Woods Law: Distress Call
 
Tuesday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Natural World 14/15: Batman of Mexico
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bad Dog!: Food Fiends
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Jail Break
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Knife’s Edge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Vet Life: Training Day
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Vet Life: Lights, Camera, Action!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        River Monsters: Amazon Assassins
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        River Monsters: Hidden Predator
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Chainsaw Predator
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Silent Assassin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Death Ray
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Cold Water Killer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Canadian Horror
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Devil of the Deep
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Wild Patagonia
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Asian Slayer
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     River Monsters: Prehistoric Terror
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Silent Assassin
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Death Ray
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wild Patagonia
 
Wednesday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Trouble for Simba
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Bella’s Twins
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bad Dog!: Monkey Business
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Blindsided
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Shock to System
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Taking Flight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Springing Into Action
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Buying the Yukon: Triple Threat Log Homes
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Buying the Yukon: Outhouse Obsession
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Nelson Family Treehouse
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Day Camp Clubhouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Swiss Family Surprise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Zac Brown’s Space Crab
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Frank Lloyd Lakehouse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Bon-Appe-Treehouse
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Superstar Speakeasy
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: Branched Out
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Superstar Speakeasy
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Animal Nation With Anthony Anderson
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Mindbending Silver Maple
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Nelson Family Treehouse
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Day Camp Clubhouse
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Swiss Family Surprise
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Zac Brown’s Space Crab
 
Thursday, March 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: On the Hunt
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Kike’s Cubs
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bad Dog!: Pampered Pets
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: New Frontiers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: First Time
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Laundromat Surgery
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Raging Horse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        North Woods Law: Warden vs. Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        North Woods Law: Catcher in the Wild
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        North Woods Law: Excuses, Excuses
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: Antlers and Antics
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Long Shot
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: The Rescuers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Lone Star Law: Calm Before the Storm
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Lone Star Law: Behind the Badge
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM      Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Lone Star Law: Bigger and Better
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Lone Star Law: Calm Before the Storm
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Lone Star Law: Game On
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Lone Star Law: New Blood
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Lone Star Law: Moving Target
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: Catcher in the Wild
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: Occupational Hazards
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       North Woods Law: In a Hot Second
 
Friday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Treetop Cat Rescue: Cat Men to the Rescue
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treetop Cat Rescue: Promeo, Promeo!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Dogs 101: New Tricks: Most Loveable
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101: New Tricks: Face Mother Could Love
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bad Dog!: Dog Gone
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pit Bulls and Parolees: Low Rider
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: A New Best Friend
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Don’t Mess With Mama
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Tis the Season
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Tanked: Wilmer’s Tank-errama
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tanked: Bellagio Makeover
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tanked: Fish City, Kid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Tanked: Internet Tank Sensation
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tanked: Imaginarium Aquarium
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Tanked: Party Rockin’ Tank
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Tanked: Tank Madness: Milk Truck Madness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Tanked: Tank Madness: Pinball Wizards
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tanked: Tank Madness: The Doghouse Tank
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Tanked: Tank Madness: The Volks-tank
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Tanked: Jeff Dunham’s Tank for Dummies
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tanked: Be Cool
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tanked: Where the Wild Things Are
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tanked: Midwest Zest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tanked: Crazy Client Requests
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tanked: Tank This
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Tanked: Roll With It
 
Saturday, March 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Preposterous Pets: Lions, Bisons and Bears!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Socked In & Stranded
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: On the Edge of Nowhere
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: High on the Hog
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Against All Odds
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Zoo: Higher Purpose
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Zoo: Moving Day
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Zoo: Walk on the Wild Side
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Zoo: A Star is Born
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A Full Heart
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A Long Way
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: On the Edge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Born to Run
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Second Chance
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Friends for Life
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Zoo: Love Shack
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   The Zoo: Moving Day
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     The Zoo: Love Shack
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: A Long Way
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Temperature’s Rising
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Rocks and Crocs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Zoo: Love Shack

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.