Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for March 29 - April 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 March 2015
 
Sunday, March 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Polar Bear
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Shark Games
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Animal Cops Houston: Frozen
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Dragged Pony
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Houston: Hoarder Family
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Moose on the Loose
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: Wild Kingdom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: Wild Moose Chase
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: Wild Moose Chase
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
 
Monday, March 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Fight Club
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Brighter Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Reunion
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Magnificent Moms
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Greatest Captures
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Beyond the Call
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Don’t Blow It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Heart Broken
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Monkey Caretaker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Mosquito Control Officer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: European Maneater
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Amazon Flesh Eaters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Catfish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Snakehead
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Demon Fish
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Rift Valley Killers
 
Tuesday, March 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Kindred Spirits
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Gida
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Masai Mara: Migration
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Tracking the Marsh Pride
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Wildlife in Combat
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Extreme Rescues
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: End of the Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: New Orleans
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Bug Breeder
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Steam Ship Cleaner
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wine Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Piranha
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Freshwater Shark
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Death Ray
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Alaskan Horror
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Phantom Assassin
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      River Monsters: American Killers
11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
12:04 AM  to 2:00 AM     River Monsters: American Killers
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Congo Killer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Hidden Predator
 
Wednesday, April 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: We Are Family
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Kidogo’s Cubs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Cranes and Cats
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: The Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Saved From Misery
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Face Off
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Ghost Dog
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Billboard Installer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Leather Tanner
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Fool’s Gold: A Miner Setback
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fool’s Gold: What’s Gold Is New Again
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Fool’s Gold: Chasing Their Tailings
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fool’s Gold: Miner Altercations
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Fool’s Gold: A Chip Off the Gold Block
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fool’s Gold: On the Haunt for Gold
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Fool’s Gold: Gold Habits Die Hard
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fool’s Gold: No Country for Old Men
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Fool’s Gold: Chasing Their Tailings
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fool’s Gold: Miner Altercations
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Fool’s Gold: A Chip Off the Gold Block
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fool’s Gold: On the Haunt for Gold
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: Gold Habits Die Hard
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: No Country for Old Men
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: A Miner Setback
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: What’s Gold Is New Again
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: Chasing Their Tailings
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: Miner Altercations
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: A Chip Off the Gold Block
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: On the Haunt for Gold
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: Gold Habits Die Hard
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: No Country for Old Men
 
Thursday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Where There’s Smoke
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Big Pride: Night Vigil
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Elusive Prey
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Red Center
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Triumph
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Gift From Heaven
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Saving Prada
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Vomit Island Workers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Alligator Egg Collector
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wild Goose Chase
3:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        To Be Announced
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Railroad Alaska: Avalanche Zone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Golden Glacier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Railroad Alaska: Avalanche Zone
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Golden Glacier
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Be Announced
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Railroad Alaska: Avalanche Zone
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ice Cold Gold: Golden Glacier
 
Friday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Double Edged Sword
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Growing Pains
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Meeting the Big Cats
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Looking for Half-Tail
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Sidewinders
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Pool Master: Special
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Pool Master: Sporting Pool
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Pool Master: Ultimate Pools
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Pool Master: Sporting Pool
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Pool Master: Special
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Pool Master: Ultimate Pools
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Pool Master: Special
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Pool Master: Sporting Pool
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pool Master: Ultimate Pools
 
Saturday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Bella’s Bullied
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Where’s Toto?
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Must Love Cats: Prison Kitties
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cats 101
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Be Announced
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: My Boyfriend vs. My Cat
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      My Cat From Hell: Sky Diver’s Nightmare
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Cat’s Holding Me Hostage!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Sky Diver’s Nightmare
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     My Cat From Hell: Cat’s Holding Me Hostage!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: My Boyfriend vs. My Cat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Angels & Demons
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Berlin Polar Bear Attack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Shark Games

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.