Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for March 29 - April 4

 
Sunday, March 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Polar Bear
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Shark Games
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Animal Cops Houston: Frozen
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Dragged Pony
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Houston: Hoarder Family
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        North Woods Law: Moose on the Loose
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North Woods Law: Wild Kingdom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: Wild Moose Chase
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: Wild Moose Chase
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rugged Justice: Line of Fire
 
Monday, March 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Fight Club
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Brighter Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Reunion
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Magnificent Moms
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Greatest Captures
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Beyond the Call
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Don’t Blow It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Heart Broken
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Monkey Caretaker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Mosquito Control Officer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: European Maneater
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Amazon Flesh Eaters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Catfish
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Snakehead
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Demon Fish
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Rift Valley Killers
 
Tuesday, March 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Kindred Spirits
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Gida
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Masai Mara: Migration
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Tracking the Marsh Pride
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Wildlife in Combat
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Extreme Rescues
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: End of the Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: New Orleans
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Bug Breeder
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Steam Ship Cleaner
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wine Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Piranha
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Freshwater Shark
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Death Ray
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Alaskan Horror
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Phantom Assassin
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      River Monsters: American Killers
11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
12:04 AM  to 2:00 AM     River Monsters: American Killers
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Congo Killer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Hidden Predator
 
Wednesday, April 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: We Are Family
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Kidogo’s Cubs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Cranes and Cats
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: The Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Saved From Misery
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Face Off
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Ghost Dog
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Billboard Installer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Leather Tanner
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Fool’s Gold: A Miner Setback
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fool’s Gold: What’s Gold Is New Again
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Fool’s Gold: Chasing Their Tailings
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fool’s Gold: Miner Altercations
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Fool’s Gold: A Chip Off the Gold Block
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fool’s Gold: On the Haunt for Gold
10:00 PM  to 10:30 PM   Fool’s Gold: Gold Habits Die Hard
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fool’s Gold: No Country for Old Men
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Fool’s Gold: Chasing Their Tailings
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fool’s Gold: Miner Altercations
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Fool’s Gold: A Chip Off the Gold Block
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fool’s Gold: On the Haunt for Gold
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: Gold Habits Die Hard
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: No Country for Old Men
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: A Miner Setback
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: What’s Gold Is New Again
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: Chasing Their Tailings
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: Miner Altercations
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: A Chip Off the Gold Block
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: On the Haunt for Gold
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fool’s Gold: Gold Habits Die Hard
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fool’s Gold: No Country for Old Men
 
Thursday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Where There’s Smoke
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Big Pride: Night Vigil
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Elusive Prey
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Red Center
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Triumph
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Gift From Heaven
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Saving Prada
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Vomit Island Workers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Alligator Egg Collector
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wild Goose Chase
3:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        To Be Announced
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Railroad Alaska: Avalanche Zone
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Golden Glacier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Railroad Alaska: Avalanche Zone
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Golden Glacier
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       To Be Announced
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Railroad Alaska: Avalanche Zone
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ice Cold Gold: Golden Glacier
 
Friday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Double Edged Sword
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Growing Pains
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Meeting the Big Cats
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Looking for Half-Tail
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Sidewinders
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Pool Master: Special
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Pool Master: Sporting Pool
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Pool Master: Ultimate Pools
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Pool Master: Sporting Pool
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Pool Master: Special
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Pool Master: Ultimate Pools
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Pool Master: Special
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Pool Master: Sporting Pool
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pool Master: Ultimate Pools
 
Saturday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Bella’s Bullied
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Where’s Toto?
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Must Love Cats: Prison Kitties
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cats 101
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Be Announced
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: My Boyfriend vs. My Cat
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      My Cat From Hell: Sky Diver’s Nightmare
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Cat’s Holding Me Hostage!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Sky Diver’s Nightmare
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     My Cat From Hell: Cat’s Holding Me Hostage!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: My Boyfriend vs. My Cat
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Angels & Demons
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Berlin Polar Bear Attack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Shark Games