Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for May 10 - 16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 May 2015
 
Sunday, May 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Goose Attack
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Preposterous Pets
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Preposterous Pets
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Giraffe Birth: Mother’s Day Special
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Houston: Hoarder Apartment
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   North Woods Law: Trail of Trouble
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      North Woods Law: All Hands on Deck
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        North Woods Law: Takedown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        River Monsters: Invisible Executioner
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Vampires of the Deep
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Cold Water Killer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Favorite Moments 5
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Favorite Moments 6
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Finding Bigfoot: Atomic Bigfoot
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Finding Bigfoot: Atomic Bigfoot
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       River Monsters: Favorite Moments 6
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Bone Crusher
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Favorite Moments 6
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Finding Bigfoot: Atomic Bigfoot
 
Monday, May 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Teen Angst
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Great Pretender
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Big Pride
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Elusive Prey
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Baby Animal Videos
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Wild Cats
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Hero’s Journey
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Darkness to Dawn
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Bug Detective
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Horse Tester
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Custom Meat Processor
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Congo Killer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Rift Valley Killers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Flesh Ripper
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: The Mutilator
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Phantom Assassin
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: American Horrors
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: Bone Crusher
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   River Monsters: Man-Eating Monster
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: American Horrors
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     River Monsters: Bone Crusher
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: Man-Eating Monster
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Phantom Assassin
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: American Horrors
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Bone Crusher
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Man-Eating Monster
 
Tuesday, May 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Chain Reaction
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Brighter Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Meeting the Big Cats
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Looking for Half-Tail
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Forces of Nature
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Undercover
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Taming the Beast
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Long Road Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Date Palm Pollenator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Asphalt Paver
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Rum Distiller
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North Woods Law: Moose on the Loose
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        North Woods Law: High Jinks
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North Woods Law: Wild Kingdom
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   River Monsters: The Deadliest
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North Woods Law: High Jinks
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     North Woods Law: Wild Kingdom
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: The Deadliest
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North Woods Law: Moose on the Loose
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North Woods Law: High Jinks
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North Woods Law: Wild Kingdom
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: The Deadliest
 
Wednesday, May 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Walk on the Wild Side
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Rise, Fall of Gida
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Wildebeest Move
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Half-Tail’s New Cubs
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Steve’s Story
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Coming Up Daisy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Why We Go On
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Blind Hope
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Hair Fairy
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Cedar Log Peeler
3:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 6:00 AM     To Be Announced
 
Thursday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Moving On
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Ambitious Cheetah Cubs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Learning to Hunt
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Deadliest Snakes
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Tumor
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Second Chance
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Redemption
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Fossil Hunter
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Medical Waste
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Mardi Gras Bladder Banger
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier:
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Railroad Alaska: Train From Hell
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Divided or Conquered
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Railroad Alaska: Train From Hell
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Divided or Conquered
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Railroad Alaska: Train From Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ice Cold Gold: Divided or Conquered
 
Friday, May 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: New Beginnings
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Moving Day
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Benefits of Rain f
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Buffalo Confrontation
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Dangerous Adventures
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Be Announced
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Flipping Ships: Rat Rod & Reel
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Pool Master: More Ultimate Pools
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Flipping Ships: Rat Rod & Reel
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Pool Master: More Ultimate Pools
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flipping Ships: Rat Rod & Reel
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pool Master: More Ultimate Pools
 
Saturday, May 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Elusive Prey
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Meeting the Big Cats
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101: Pug, Weimaraner, Maltese
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dogs 101: All the Presidents’ Pets
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Scratch Tracks
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Happily Never After
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      My Cat From Hell: Fat Elvis
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Flipping Ships: Sailgating
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Fat Elvis
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Flipping Ships: Sailgating
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Happily Never After
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Scratch Tracks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Beware of Charlie Bullware
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Wrong Way Horse Collision
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Lions, Camera, Action!

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.