Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for May 28 - June 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 May 2017
 
Sunday, May 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   River Monsters: Bone Crusher
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   River Monsters: Jungle Terminator
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   River Monsters: River of Blood
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    River Monsters: Body Snatcher
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   River Monsters: Mekong Mutilator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   River Monsters: Africa’s Deadliest
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM River Monsters: Alaska’s Cold Water Killer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM   River Monsters: Canadian Horror
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   River Monsters: South Pacific Terrors
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   River Monsters: Razorhead
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   River Monsters: Terror in Paradise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   River Monsters: Devil of the Deep
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   River Monsters: Deep Sea Demon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM   River Monsters: Death Down Under
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   River Monsters: Unfinished Business
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM River Monsters: Malaysian Lake Monster
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM  Expedition Mungo: Living Dinosaur
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM  River Monsters: Malaysian Lake Monster
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Expedition Mungo: Living Dinosaur
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM   River Monsters: Bone Crusher
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM   River Monsters: Jungle Terminator
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   River Monsters: River of Blood
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   River Monsters: Malaysian Lake Monster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   Expedition Mungo: Living Dinosaur
 
Monday, May 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   River Monsters: The Lost Reels
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   River Monsters: The Lost Reels
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   River Monsters Goes Tribal
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM   River Monsters: Devil of the Deep
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  River Monsters: Deep Sea Demon
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  River Monsters: Death Down Under
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM River Monsters: Killer Catfish
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   River Monsters: Legend of Loch Ness
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   River Monsters: Invisible Killers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   River Monsters: Final Cast: Arctic Assailant
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   River Monsters: Final Cast: The Goonch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM   River Monsters: Final Cast: Volcano Island
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   River Monsters: Final Cast: Reef Ripper
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM River Monsters: Killers From the Abyss
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM  River Monsters: Jeremy’s Monster Story
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM  Expedition Mungo: Living Dinosaur
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    River Monsters: Jeremy’s Monster Story
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM   River Monsters Goes Tribal
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   River Monsters: Devil of the Deep
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   River Monsters: Deep Sea Demon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   River Monsters: The Lost Reels
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   River Monsters: The Lost Reels
 
Tuesday, May 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   Cats 101: Bambino, Pixie Bob
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   Must Love Cats: Cat Colleges
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Sky Diver’s Nightmare
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM   The Guardians: Puppy Flipper Sting
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Animal Cops Philadelphia: Cat Crisis
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Animal Cops Philadelphia: D.O.A.
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM Pit Bulls and Parolees: Judgement Day
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: New Blood
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   Mutant Planet: Borneo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   Mutant Planet: Central America
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   Wild Appalachia
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   Wild Mexico
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   Wild Costa Rica
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   The Great Barrier Reef
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM Mystery of the Monsoon
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM Wild Brazil
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Mystery of the Monsoon
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   Wild Appalachia
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   Mystery of the Monsoon
 
Wednesday, May 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   Cats 101: Kittens
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   Must Love Cats: Klepto Kitties
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Blood Thirsty
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM   The Guardians: The Angry King
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Animal Cops Philadelphia: Manhunt
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Animal Cops Philadelphia: Agents in Training
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM Pit Bulls and Parolees: Southern Uprising
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Prison Break
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   Tanked: Rules of Engagement
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   Tanked: Fish Out of Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   Tanked: Flying High and Sinking Deep
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   Tanked: Fish Out of Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   Tanked: Give a Dog a Phone
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   Tanked: Sea-Lebrity Edition: Tanks for Laughs
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM Tanked: Unfiltered: Prince Royce’s Royal Tank
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM  Tanked: Tracy and his Octopus
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM  Tanked: Where the Wild Things Are
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM  Tanked: Love Is an Illusion
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Tanked: Sea-Lebrity Edition: Rapper’s Delight
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Climber’s Cottage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Bionic Treehouse
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Coolest Treehouse Ever
 
Thursday, June 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   Cats 101: Kurilian Bobtail, Chausie
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   Must Love Cats: Kitty Wigs and Fat Cats
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Surprise Attack Cat!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM   The Guardians: Stakeout
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Animal Cops Houston: Desperate Measures
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Animal Cops Houston: Chance Encounters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM Pit Bulls and Parolees: Pushing the Limits
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Path of Destruction
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   Railroad Alaska: Ice Attack
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   Railroad Alaska: Train From Hell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Winter’s Grip
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Last Days of Winter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: The Thaw
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: No Man’s Land
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: The Hunted
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM  The Last Alaskans: No Man’s Land
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: The Hunted
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   Railroad Alaska: Ice Attack
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   Railroad Alaska: Train From Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Winter’s Grip
 
Friday, June 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   Cats 101: Aegean, Skookum, Li Hua
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   Must Love Cats: Kitty Tree Houses
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Einstein Hates Izzy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM  The Guardians: Doggie Drone Deployment
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Animal Cops Houston: Beyond the Call
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Animal Cops Houston: Extreme Rescues
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM Pit Bulls and Parolees: Trapped
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Burn Out
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   Tanked: Wilmer’s Tank-errama
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   Tanked: Penn and Teller Monkey Magic
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   Tanked: Sherri Shepherd On the Rocks
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   Tanked: Gabriel Iglesias’ Fluffy Tank
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   Tanked: Nick Carter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM   Tanked: Fish City, Kid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   Tanked: Tank of Jericho
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM Tanked: Sweet Tank O’ Mine
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM  Tanked: Ty Dolla’s Fresh Tank
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM  The Vet Life: California Dreamin’
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM   Tanked: Ty Dolla’s Fresh Tank
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM   Tanked: The Pirate Queen
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   Tanked: Fish City, Kid
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   Tanked: Alyssa’s Charmed Tank
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   Tanked: Shark Byte
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   Tanked: Ty Dolla’s Fresh Tank
 
Saturday, June 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Black Bear Bungalow
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Wild Butterfly Escape
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM   Treehouse Masters:  Silver Maple
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM  Treehouse Masters: Home Tree Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM   Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM   Playhouse Masters: Backyard Builds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM   Playhouse Masters: Backyard Builds
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Holding Me Hostage!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Housecat of Orange County
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Bad Cat Karma
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Scratch Tracks
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM   My Cat From Hell: Kitten Impossiblee
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM The Vet Life: Miracle Puppies
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM The Vet Life: Bonus Tails: Dunk-A-Doctor
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM My Cat From Hell: Kitten Impossible
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM   The Vet Life: Miracle Puppies
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM   The Vet Life: The Vet Mobile
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM   The Vet Life: Raining Cats, Dogs, and Tigers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Scratch Tracks
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Kitten Impossible
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM   The Vet Life: Miracle Puppies
 

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.