Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for May 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

02 May 2015
 
Sunday, May 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Marlin Attack
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Cheetah Attack
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Animal Cops Houston: Survivors
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Rugged Justice: The Thin Green Line
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Rugged Justice: Alone and Outnumbered
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   North Woods Law: Judgment Day
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      North Woods Law: Outfoxed
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        North Woods Law: Hot on the Heels
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        River Monsters: The Mutilator
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Catfish
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Mysteries
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Cold Water Killer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Favorite Moments 3
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Favorite Moments 4
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ice Cold Gold: Fight for Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Ice Cold Gold: Fight for Gold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: Favorite Moments 4
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Favorite Moments 3
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Favorite Moments 4
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ice Cold Gold: Fight for Gold
 
Monday, May 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Fight Club
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Seven Babies
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Where’s Toto?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Tamu’s Tale
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Wild Frontier
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: The Chimpanzee
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Dumped
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Good Gone Bad
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Animal Control Specialist
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Concrete Finisher
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Worm Grunter
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Deadliest Encounters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Alligator Gar
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Alaskan Horror
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        River Monsters: Killer Snakehead
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Pack of Teeth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Russian Killer
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   River Monsters: Cold Water Killer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Russian Killer
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: Cold Water Killer
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Pack of Teeth
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Russian Killer
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Atomic Assassin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Cold Water Killer
 
Tuesday, May 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Kindred Spirits
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Seven Babies
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Cub’s in Peril
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Tamu’s Tragedy
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: The Forest
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Liberty County
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Healing Hearts
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Broken Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Chicken Busters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bone Black
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mountain Monsters: Shadow Creature
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mountain Monsters: Nicholas County
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Mountain Monsters: Werewolf
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Mountain Monsters: Sheepsquatch
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Mountain Monsters: Fire Dragon
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Mountain Monsters: Kentucky Hellhound
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Finding Bigfoot: Biggest Search Yet
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Finding Bigfoot: Surf’s Up Sasquatch
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Finding Bigfoot: Biggest Search Yet
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Mountain Monsters: Kentucky Hellhound
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Mountain Monsters: Fire Dragon
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Finding Bigfoot: Holy Cow, It’s Bigfoot
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Finding Bigfoot: The Sierra Spy
 
Wednesday, May 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: We Are Family
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Quarantine
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Reunion
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Magnificent Moms
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Wild River
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Slick
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Pinsetter Mechanic
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   River Monsters: Body Snatcher
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       River Monsters: Body Snatcher
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       River Monsters: Mongolian Mauler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       River Monsters: Colombian Slasher
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       River Monsters: Body Snatcher
 
Thursday, May 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Where There’s Smoke
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Chimp Casanova
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Masai Mara
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Marsh Pride
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Elephants
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Animal Cops Houston: Cats in Trouble
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Saving Each Other
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Clash of Wills
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Woolen Mill Operator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Lightning Rod Installer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Sea Lamprey Exterminator
3:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Be Announced
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Railroad Alaska: Ice Attack
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Railroad Alaska: Ice Attack
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     To Be Announced
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Railroad Alaska: Ice Attack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       To Be Announced
 
Friday, May 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Orangutan Island: Double Edged Sword
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Escape to Chimp Eden: Josephine’s Day Out
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Kidogo’s Cubs: Family Ties
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: Cranes and Cats
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Crocodile Hunter: Jungle
9:00 AM  to 5:00 PM        To Be Announced
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        To Be Announced
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Flipping Ships: Sailgating
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Pool Master: Texas-Sized Pool
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Pool Master: Texas-Sized Pool
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Flipping Ships: Sailgating
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flipping Ships: Sailgating
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Pool Master: Texas-Sized Pool
 
Saturday, May 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Big Cat Diary: Cranes and Cats
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Cat Diary: The Big Pride
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dogs 101
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dogs 101
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Giraffe Birth Live
10:00 AM  to 6:00 PM     To Be Announced
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Nightmare
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        My Cat From Hell: Psychic Disconnect
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      My Cat From Hell: Bad Cat Karma
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   My Cat From Hell: Bad Cat Karma
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Flipping Ships: Happy Camper
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Psychic Disconnect
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Nightmare
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Elephant Shock
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Shark Takes Leg
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Leopard Attack

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.