Animal Planet Updated Program Schedule for October 29 - November 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       I Shouldn’t Be Alive: Boys Adrift
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I Shouldn’t Be Alive: Fear in Freefall
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I Shouldn’t Be Alive: Shattered on Impact
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I Shouldn’t Be Alive: Trapped on a Ledge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I Shouldn’t Be Alive: Lost in the Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I Was Prey: Blood in the Water
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I Was Prey: Invisible Assassin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I Was Prey: Wicked Bite
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Living With the Enemy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Maggots are Eating Me
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Daughter’s Going Crazy
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: The Killer in the Lake
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: The Brain Colonizer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Brain Is Under Attack
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Extra Deadly
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Monsters Inside Me: Monster In My Mouth
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Monsters Inside Me: Brain Invaders
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Monsters Inside Me: Monster In My Mouth
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Monsters Inside Me: Flesh Eaters
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Monsters Inside Me: Breeders
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: I Have a What?
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: Double Agents
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: Monster In My Mouth
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       I Was Prey: Close Encounters
 
Monday, October 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Cat Fight!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Raging Bull
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dogs 101: Briard, Canaan Dog
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Too Cute! Puppies
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Whiteout
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pit Bulls and Parolees: Crisis
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Project Grizzly: Into The Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Project Grizzly: Teach Bear to Fish
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        River Monsters: Amazon Apocalypse
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        River Monsters: Jungle Terminator
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        River Monsters: Mekong Mutilator
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        River Monsters: Death Down Under
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Taste of Freedom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Legacy in Danger
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Bear Intruder
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: Spirit of Hunter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Only The Strong
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: Survival Mode
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Alone
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Edge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Bear Intruder
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Spirit of Hunter
 
Tuesday, October 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Claws, Clashes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Teeth, Talons
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Untamed and Uncut: Beware the Bite
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Haunted: Murder in Room 12
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Haunted: Bone Crusher
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Haunted: You Must Die Tonight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Weird, True & Freaky: Real Monsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I Was Prey: Feeding Frenzy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I Was Prey: Night Stalker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I Was Prey: Wicked Bite
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        I Was Prey: Silent Scream
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Yeti or Not
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Megalodon: The Extended Cut
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Cannibal in the Jungle
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Mermaids: The Body Found: Extended Cut
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Russian Yeti: The Killer Lives
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Uncovering Aliens: Alien Invasion
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Uncovering Aliens: Alien Harvesting
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Uncovering Aliens: Abductions & Lights
 
Wednesday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: My Cat or My Family
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Operation Baby Owl
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dogs 101: Miniature Bull Terrier, Dingo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Too Cute!: Too Cute! Kittens
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Miami: Bear Rescue
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Miami: Caught in the Act
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Sin City
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: On the Run
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Magical Modern
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Irish Cottage
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Treetop Taphouse
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Wild Butterfly Escape
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Treehouse Point 2.0!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Hill Country Hideout
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Treehouse Masters: Grace VanderWaal
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: Branched Out
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Texas-Sized Treehouse
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: Branched Out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses IV
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Nelson Family Treehouse
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Luck o’ the Irish Cottage
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Magical Modern Treehouse
 
Thursday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Kitty Dearest
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: 40 Snakes and Counting
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dogs 101: Bluetick Coonhound, Brussels Griffon
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Too Cute!: Puppies and Ducklings
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Miami: Miami Menagerie
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Miami: Betrayal
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: A Battle of Wills
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Return to the Ranch
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mutant Planet: China
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mutant Planet: Central America
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: I Coughed Up Worms!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Homegrown Enemies
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Something’s Eating My Son
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Help! My Son is a Leper
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Monsters Inside Me: Something’s Eating My Dreams
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Monsters Inside Me: Fungus in My What!?!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monsters Inside Me: They Hijacked My Eyeball
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Monsters Inside Me: Stowaways
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Monsters Inside Me: Brain Surgery
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Monsters Inside Me: WormsEating My Lungs
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Infested!: Under Siege
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Infested!: The Nastiest Battles
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Infested!: Surrounded
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Infested!: Driven Insane
 
Friday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       My Cat From Hell: Kitty Jail
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet: Battling FIV
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dogs 101: Black Russian Terrier
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Too Cute!: Kitten Dolls
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Animal Cops Miami: Biggest Rescue Ever
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Animal Cops Miami: Manatee Rescue
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pit Bulls and Parolees: Beware of Dog
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pit Bulls and Parolees: Breaking Point
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tanked: Fish Out of Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tanked: Internet Tank Sensation
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Tanked: Imaginarium Aquarium
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Tanked: Tank of Jericho
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Tanked: Kevin Smith’s Tortally Awesome Tank
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Tanked: Ty Dolla’s Fresh Tank
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Tanked: Unfiltered: Fish Flop Hip Hop
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Tanked
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Animal Cribs: Episode 1
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Tanked
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Animal Cribs: Episode 1
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Tanked: Legal Vending Machine
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tanked: Rock N’ Roll Eruption
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tanked: Tracy and his Octopus
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Tanked
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Animal Cribs: Episode 1
 
Saturday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Zoo: Birds and the Bees
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Zoo: Back to Africa
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Zoo: A Star is Born
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Tanked: Penn and Teller Monkey Magic
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Tanked: Chicago Bull Boom Box
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Tanked: The Hoff Gets a Tank
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Tanked: Bill Engvall: Here’s Your Tank!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Tanked: Holiday Madness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Animal Cribs: Episode 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Friends for Life
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Long Way From Home
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dr. Jeff: Extra Dose: Into the Jungle
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Saving Bear
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   My Big Fat Pet Makeover: Fit Family, Fat Dog
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Saving Bear
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     My Big Fat Pet Makeover: Fit Family, Fat Dog
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Mission Beyond
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Mission Beyond
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Race Against Time
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Risky Business
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dr. Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet: Saving Bear
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       My Big Fat Pet Makeover: Fit Family, Fat Dog

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.