Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

31 March 2018
 
Sunday, April 1
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Monster Squid: The Giant Is Real
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Opal Waldman
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Bass Buddies
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Twin Turbos: NASCAR Dreams
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Texas Takedown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: When the Dust Settles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Mining Monsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Jungle
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Stone Cold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Monster
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
12:02 AM  to 1:03 AM     Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Timber Busting Diamond T
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Son of A...
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Fuel to the Fire
 
Monday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Water Rat
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Shredding Metal
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Freakshow on Wheels
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Power F100 Pickup
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Jacked-Up Jeep
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: When Lightning Strikes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: La Casa Del Camino
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Cadillac of Buyers
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Monkeying Around
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Monkeying Around
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build, Part II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Final Run
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Cashing In
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: A Frozen Finish
 
Tuesday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Final Hour
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Roughest Moments
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Endless
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Greenhorns
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: An Epic Season
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Season 9 Revealed
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Season 10 Recap
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Season in Hell
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Legends Born and Broken
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Bering Sea Pranksters
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Captain vs. Captain
11:01 PM  to 11:06 PM   Last Outpost: First Look
11:06 PM  to 1:06 AM     Deadliest Catch: Captain vs. Captain
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Cornelia Marie
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Evolution of Danger
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Under My Thumb
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Smoked in Memphis
 
Wednesday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Against the World
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Accidents Happen
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Happens in Vegas
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Street Fights
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rock N’ Roll
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ’s Arm Drop
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Twin Turbos: Race to the Top
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Twin Turbos: NASCAR Dreams
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis Money
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bluegrass and Cash
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Takedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: When Dust Settles
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: San Antonio Jumpstart
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Lone Star Raincheck
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Twin Turbos: Start Your Engines
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Street Outlaws: Lone Star Raincheck
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Twin Turbos: Start Your Engines
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Street Outlaws: Lonestar Smackdown
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Midwest Fireworks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lone Target: Swim to Survive
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Lone Target: Escape the Jungle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Lone Target: Safari Survival
 
Thursday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Lone Target: Testing the Eagle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Conquering Alaska
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Green Hell
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Volcano Nightmare
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Dead Man Walking
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Deadly Inferno
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Contamination
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Naked and Afraid Mississippi Swamp
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid Brazilian Savannah
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Tug of War
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Last of the Giant Bluefin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Monster Hunt: The Lost Footage I
 
Friday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Monster Hunt: The Lost Footage II
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadly Seas: The North Atlantic
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadly Seas: Gulf of Alaska
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadly Seas: The Bering Sea
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Captain vs. Captain
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Never Say Die
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Last Man Diving
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Enter A Titan
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Jungle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Game Over
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Abandonment
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: Wreckers Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: Bahama Drama
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Americana Outdoors: Potomac River
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Tarpon Championship 1
 
Saturday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Legend of Wild Bill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Fish Guyz: Off the Edge
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Eggs With Teeth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Tarpon is as Tarpon Does
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       MLF All Angles: Pokeemandoogoo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Hillstrand’s Last Catch
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Lost at Sea
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Last Damn Arctic Storm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Captain vs. Captain
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nostradamus: Discovering the God Code
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       A Fishing Story: Bishop’s Theological Journey
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Wisconsin Smallmouth

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.