Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 10 - 16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Ninja Coffee Bar
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: A Year in the Wild
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Remembering John Schnabel
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: First Timers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Dr. Ho Relieves Muscle Pain
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Monday, April 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans: Shocker Shakeup
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans: AlaBAM!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: New Orleans
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: New Orleans
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette 2
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette 2
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Body Beast!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Amazing Cooking with Chef Daniel Green
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
 
Tuesday, April 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: A Year in the Wild
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ingenuity
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Parlors
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Rider
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Claims, Cans
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mo’ Problems
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Small Flush for Man
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Carpe Diem
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: First Timers
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   The Last Alaskans: Home Again
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     The Last Alaskans: Home Again
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: First Timers
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Best Portable Charger
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
 
Wednesday, April 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       75th Anniversary Pearl Harbor Coin!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        County Jail: Las Vegas
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        County Jail: Miami
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The American Dream
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: 10 Pounds of Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Payback
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Gamble
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up: Pressure
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Golden Dreams
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Survivorman: Wild Instincts: Patagonia
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Golden Dreams
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Poopscicle
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Small Flush
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Thursday, April 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA 2
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Double Jeopardy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Belize Jungle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Brush that straightens hair?!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The NuWave Cooktop
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The NuWave Oven Pro
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, April 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NewsWatch: Best and Worst Technologies
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Castaways
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: The Green Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Meltdown
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Carpe Diem
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: First Timers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Men: The Yukon Way
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, April 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM     To Be Announced
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: No Man’s Land
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: The Hunted
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Winter Is Coming
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Everything is Hungry
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: The Last Sunset
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Into the Darkness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Nothing Lasts Forever
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: The End of Darkness
10:00 PM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.