Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 April 2018

Sunday, April 15

6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Battle Lines
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Local Knowledge: Nomad
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Sportsman's Adventures: Big Pine Permit
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Lone Star Raincheck
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Carolina Callouts
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: South Carolina Two Step
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Ultimate Homes: Hawaii
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Ultimate Homes: Alaska
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Dukin' Donuts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: A Presidential Flip
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: The El Camino King

Monday, April 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Colby Takes Over
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Race for the Cause
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Pickup The Pieces
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Dat Car
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Tune It Up
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Shining Up a '59 F-100
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Revved Up: Shiny and 
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Trouble in the Galaxie
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Revved Up: Monkeying 
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Trouble in the Galaxie
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Pontiac Trans Am I
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Pontiac Trans Am II
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: One Cool Impala
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Penny Dreadful
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Murky Waters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: No Place Like Nome

Tuesday, April 17

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Enter A Titan
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mega Machines: World's Strongest Plane
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Mega Machines: Monster Train
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Mega Machines: Superhero Helicopter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mega Machines: Arctic Icebreaker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Roughest and Toughest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Roughest and Toughest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Roughest and Toughest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Roughest and Toughest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Roughest and Toughest
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Battle Lines
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: First Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Last Outpost: Monster Tow Truck 
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: First Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Last Outpost: Monster Tow Truck 
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Race to the Top
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Twin Turbos: NASCAR Dreams
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Start Your Engines

Wednesday, April 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Bullring Battle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Misfit Garage: '69 Chevy Shortbed I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Misfit Garage: '69 Chevy Shortbed II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Misfit Garage: A '31 Ford Hot Rod 
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Misfit Garage: The '71 Holy Grail Cuda
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Misfit Garage: GTO & Chopped '41 Ford
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Misfit Garage: GTO & Chopped '41 Ford 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Misfit Garage: '31 Ford Hotrod
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: San Antonio Jumpstart
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Lone Star Raincheck
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Carolina Callouts
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle Two Step
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Special 7 Part 1 
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Episode 7 Part 2 
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Twin Turbos: Race to the Finish
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Episode 7 Part 2 
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Twin Turbos: Race to the Finish
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Showdown Lowdown
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Drag Week
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Manhunt: Unabomber: UNABOM
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Manhunt: Unabomber: Pure Wudder
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Manhunt: Unabomber: Poisonous Tree

Thursday, April 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Manhunt: Unabomber: Publish or Perish
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dude, You're Screwed: Pain in the Neck
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dude, You're Screwed: Mayan Sacrifice
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dude, You're Screwed: Epic Fail
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dude, You're Screwed: The Hunger Game
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dude, You're Screwed: Island of Death
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Hangry
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid Jaguar Jungle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Pot Cops: Cartel Threat
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Pot Cops: Buried in Weed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Pot Cops: End of Harvest

Friday, April 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Weed Country: Harvest Hell
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin'
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Airplane Repo: South of the Border
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo 911
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Last Outpost: Monster Tow Truck 
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: Parker's Trail
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Parker's Trail
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush: Gold Wars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Gold Rush: Parker's Trail
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Over the Line
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Gold Rush: Parker's Trail
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Over the Line
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Gold Rush: Excavator Down
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: Barnstorm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: Winds of Change
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Americana Outdoors: Ice Fishing/Bass Fishing
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Scott Martin Challenge: Challenging the Legend

Saturday, April 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Last Outpost: Monster Tow Truck & Survival Pod
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Fish Guyz: Fishing for Kids, With a Kid
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Out Da Bayou: Crawfish with Louisiana Seafood
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Chasin' the Sun: Presenting your Presentation
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    MLF All Angles: A Toolbox of Hammers
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Horse Tester
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Fireworks Technician
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Turkey Inseminator
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Wild Goose Chase
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Wine Maker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Dairy Cow Midwife
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Slick
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Rain Rain Go Away
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Sweet Carolina
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Episode 15
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Blinding Lights
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    North America: Born to Be Wild
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    North America: No Place to Hide
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    A Fishing Story With Ronnie Green: Lure Innovator
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Jordyn and Me
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.