Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 April 2017
 
Sunday, April 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Extreme Collectors: The Dig
6:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sacred Cod
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Uncharted Territory
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Legends
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Freeze
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hypothermia
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Naked and Afraid: The Monster
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: Brave New World
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Monster
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: Brave New World
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Biketacular
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Shaq Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Aaron Bike
 
Monday, April 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Schussler Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Dodge Ram Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Bye Bye Beardy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: vs. Street Outlaws
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Can’t Get No Satisfaction
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Car Saviors
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Street Outlaws: Can’t Get No Satisfaction
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Street Outlaws: Hearse and Wichita Curse
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Everest: Beyond the Limit: First Summit
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Everest: Beyond the Limit: Dream
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Everest: Beyond the Limit: Countdown
 
Tuesday, April 18
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sherpa
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead In Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Widowmaker 2
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Evolution
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
10:02 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map
11:00 PM  to 12:02 AM   Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
12:02 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Evolution
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Cornelia Marie
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Good Morning
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Escape Goat
 
Wednesday, April 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Emergency Situation
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Car Saviors
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Start Me Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Doom and Gloom
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Get No Satisfaction
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Legacy in Danger
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Bear Intruder
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Gold Fever
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Gold Fever
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Divide/Conquer
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pot Cops: Cartel Threat
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pot Cops: Buried in Weed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Pot Cops: End of Harvest
 
Thursday, April 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Weed Country: Harvest Hell
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: On the Menu
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Meltdown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Human Prey
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Too Many Chiefs
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Rock Bottom
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Deadly Consequences
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: The Sickness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: The Last Roar
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Brave New World
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: Monster
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: Lost World
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Prop, Drop & Ball
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: New Wings Over Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: One Flying Family
 
Friday, April 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hard Road Home
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Recovery Road
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Beginnings
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Do or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Last Straw
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Evolution of Danger
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Uncharted Territory
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Legends
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Freeze
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hypothermia
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Yukon Men: The Yukon Way
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Yukon Men: The Edge
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Yukon Men: The Final Shot
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Yukon Men: The Road
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier Homestead Secrets
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Yukon Men: The Road
12:02 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Homestead Secrets
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Raw Alaska
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North America: Learn Young or Die
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       North America: Outlaws and Skeletons
 
Saturday, April 22
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       North America: The Savage Edge
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       North America: Born to Be Wild
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       North America: No Place to Hide
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Racing Extinction
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Avian Vomitologist
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Animal Barber
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Dirty Chip Maker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Buoy Cleaner
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Maggot Farmer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Fossil Hunter
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Tuxedo Rod
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Salt Flat Rod
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Viva Las Vegas
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Vegas Rat Rods: Franken Rod
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Get No Satisfaction
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin’
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Small Tires, Big Dreams
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Feast or Famine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Tug of War
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Giant Bluefin

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.