Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 17 - 23

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The NuWave Oven Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Homes: Islands
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Alaska
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Contamination
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Contamination
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Monster Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The NuWave Oven Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Never get a computer virus again
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Monday, April 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova II
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed I
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Revving up the ’31 Ford Hotrod
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette, Part 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans: New Orleans
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: New Orleans
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: New Orleans:
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans: New Orleans
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans: New Orleans
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Best Portable Charger
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, April 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: End of Darkness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Home Again
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View:
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Carpe Diem
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: First Timers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   The Last Alaskans: Only The Strong
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     The Last Alaskans: Only The Strong
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Deadliest Catch: First Timers
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Best Portable Charger
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dr. Ho Relieves Muscle Pain
 
Wednesday, April 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pot Cops: Cartel Threat
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Pot Cops: Buried in Weed
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Pot Cops: End of Harvest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Gamble
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Pressure
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up: Golden Dreams
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Father’s Day
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Survivorman: Wild Instincts: Oregon
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Father’s Day
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     To Be Announced
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Getting to the Bottom
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Monster Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Thursday, April 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Enterprises
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Never get a computer virus again
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Miracle Bamboo Pillow
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The NuWave Oven Pro
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, April 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Life Story: First Steps
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Life Story: Growing Up
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      To Be Announced
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier:
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Home Again
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        To Be Announced
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Yukon Men: The Edge
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Yukon Men: The Final Shot
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Yukon Men: The Edge
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Yukon Men: The Final Shot
1:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Never get a computer virus again
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, April 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     North America: Born to Be Wild
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   North America: Learn Young or Die
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Valley Uprising
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: On Thin Ice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Untamed: Winter Vortex
9:00 PM  to 11:03 PM      Sherpa
11:03 PM  to 1:06 AM     Sherpa
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Survivorman: Wild Instincts: Patagonia
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Life Story: First Steps
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.