Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 April 2015
 
Sunday, April 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Brotherhood Tested
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: The Dig
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lost and Sold: Dead Rock Star
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying Alaska: Winter Wanderland
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Buying Alaska: Ruff-ing It
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Baby on Board
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Isolated Village
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Where Are They Now?
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Where Are They Now?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Bar Builds: Speakeasy & Whiskey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Survival Countdown
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
1:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Survival Countdown
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blades Gone Wild
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Monday, April 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Fast Moving F100
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust, Part I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Back to the 80’s ’68 Coronet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Barrett Jackson I
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Barrett Jackson II; NHRA
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’31 Ford Hot Rod
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Barrett Jackson II; NHRA
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’31 Ford Hot Rod
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Back to the 80’s ’68 Coronet
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie 2; Nash Healey
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
 
Tuesday, April 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Goes Everywhere, Cleans Everything
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Skipper Harris
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Fisherman’s Daughter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Blonde Ambition
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Women Drivers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Greatest Game
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Breaking Mandy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Sabotage
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: My Name Is the Lord I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: My Name Is the Lord II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested I
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested II
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Deadliest Catch: Cornelia Marie
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Deadliest Catch: Cornelia Marie
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Time Bandit
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Wednesday, April 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spring into Healthier Living!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Health Briefs
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     North America: No Place to Hide
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   North America: The Savage Edge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   North America: Born to Be Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out One
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Two
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Waterlogged
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex One
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Two
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Untamed: Himalayan Hardship
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Survivorman: Bigfoot: Giants of the Forest
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Survivorman: Bigfoot: Giants of the Forest
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Dual Survival: Winter Vortex One
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Two
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Body Beast!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
 
Thursday, April 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye toHard Water Spots
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Weed Country: Smuggler’s Blues
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Weed Country: Rippers
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Weed Country: Harvest Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dixie Divers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Cornelia Marie
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: 80’s in a ’68 Coronet
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Barrett Jackson I
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Barrett Jackson II; NHRA
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: A ’31 Ford Hot Rod
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro I
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro II
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Ova for Murder Nova?
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper Gate
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Friday, April 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Namby-Pamby Mugwumps
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: No Man Left Behind
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Daddy Driving a Caddy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Brokedown City
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Arctic Rescue: The Thaw
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Arctic Rescue: The Thaw
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Daddy Driving a Caddy
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Brokedown City
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, April 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Travel Secrets from Dave & Connor O’Leary
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Man vs. Wild: Canadian Rockies
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Man vs. Wild: New Zealand South Island
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Survivorman: Colorado Rockies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Survivorman Ten Days: Mountain Survival 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Survivorman Ten Days: Mountain Survival 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Clouds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: On the Edge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Valley Uprising
10:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Everest Avalanche Tragedy
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM     Valley Uprising
1:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Everest Avalanche Tragedy
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.