Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 April 2017
 
Sunday, April 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On the Rocks
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Falling Down
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Lost at Sea
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Dawn
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Taste of Freedom
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying Alaska: Log Homes, Saloons
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Buying Alaska: ATV Required
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Rocks to Riches
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Timber Homes
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Mountain Homes, Domes
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Waterfront Wilderness
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Forces of Nature
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
 
Monday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Somersault
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Flippin’ Diesel
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Good Bros
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Last Car Standing
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Kickoff Special
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Full of Bull
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Kickoff Special
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Full of Bull
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Lonestar Smackdown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Midwest Fireworks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: Home Front
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: Nightmare
 
Tuesday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Wasted Talent
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Heavy Lies Crown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Zero Hour
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Lunatic Fringe
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: New Captain on Block
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm, Part 1
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Legends Born & Broken
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legends Born & Broken
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Inside the Catch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Still Alive: Climb or Die
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Still Alive: Hell or High Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Still Alive: Dead in the Water
 
Wednesday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Croatian Castaway
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mosquito Coast
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Swamplandia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Downed and Out 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Downed and Out 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Waterlogged
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Down & Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Penny Dreadful
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Murky Waters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: Legacy in Danger
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: No Place Like Nome
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Legacy in Danger
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: No Place Like Nome
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Auction Kings: Sugar Ray Leonard’s Benz
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Auction Kings: Talledega Nights Fire Suit
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Auction Kings: Signed Drumstick Collection
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Auction Kings: Pop Culture Pick
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Auction Kings: 1955 Ford Thunderbird
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Auction Kings: Elvis Cadillac; Edison Letters
 
Thursday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Auction Kings: Wacky Taxi
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Auction Kings: Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Barrett-Jackson Live: Palm Beach
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Footsteps of Legends
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wild Border
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Raw Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: Most Extreme
 
Friday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Ova for Murder Nova?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Barrett-Jackson Live: Palm Beach
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Legends Born & Broken
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lovestruck
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Road to Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Fantasy Land
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Mammoth Channel
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Parker Comes of Age
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Parker Comes of Age
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Final Fury
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: West Side Story
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: The Tuna Run
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: End of the Line
 
Saturday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Spider Pharm
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: High-Rise Window Washer
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Cricket Farmer
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Animal Rendering
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 3
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 4
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 5
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 6
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 7
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 8
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 9
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 10
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 11
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 12
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Captains’ Legacy 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Life Story: First Steps
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Life Story: Growing Up
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Life Story: Home

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.