Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 24 - 30

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

23 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Sherpa
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Argentina
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire the Mountain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Contamination
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
12:02 AM  to 1:04 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Monster Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Best Portable Charger
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
 
Monday, April 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Larry King Special Report UPDATE
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Barbeque
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: No Rhino
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Import This!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: David & Goliath
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Top of the List
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Fear the Reaper
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Back to 405 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Back to 405 2
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: The Empire Builds Back
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford, Part 2
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: The Empire Builds Back
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford, Part 2
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dr. Ho Relieves Muscle Pain
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airbrushed Beauty
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Body Beast!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, April 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Clean up with Shark Powered Lift Away
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Home Again
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Only The Strong
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Wizard
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Carpe Diem
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: First Timers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Swedish Twins
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Deadliest Catch: Million-Dollar-Bet
10:03 PM  to 11:03 PM   The Last Alaskans: Survival Mode
11:03 PM  to 12:06 AM   Deadliest Catch: Million-Dollar-Bet
12:06 AM  to 1:06 AM     The Last Alaskans: Survival Mode
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Amazing Cooking with Chef Daniel Green
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Wednesday, April 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Clean up with Shark Powered Lift Away
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ninja Coffee Bar
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hard Time: Indiana
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hard Time: Alaska
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Million-Dollar-Bet
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Pressure
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Golden Dreams
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Rock Bottom
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   To Be Announced
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Rock Bottom
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Income For Life!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Thursday, April 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s anti-aging discovery
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Catching Monsters: Feast or Famine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Contamination
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid  Thailand Jungle
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, April 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Give your Mom The Nuwave PIC
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Million-Dollar-Bet
10:00 AM  to 4:00 PM     To Be Announced
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Browntown or Bust
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Trailblazers: Dangerous and Unknown
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Browntown or Bust
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Trailblazers: Dangerous and Unknown
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Give Mom Triple Combo Cooking Power
 
Saturday, April 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Block and Tackle
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots Fired
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-drama
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Browntown or Bust
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.