Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 26 - May 2

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

25 April 2015
 
Sunday, April 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     North America: Learn Young
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Everest: Beyond the Limit
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Everest: Beyond the Limit
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Everest: Beyond the Limit
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bear Grylls: Man vs. Everest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Last Frontiersman
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Argentina
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Six Star Knife Set
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
 
Monday, April 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Breaking Bald
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Choice Rolls-Royce
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Fleetline Frenzy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Falcon Racecar
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Misfit Garage: The ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Misfit Garage: The ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Sexy In 2015!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blade Fest
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Goes Everywhere, Cleans Everything
 
Tuesday, April 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Jane Seymour’s Youthful-looking skin
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Cook County Jail: Boiling Point
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Cook County Jail: Brains & Brawn
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Shipwreck Men: Wreckers Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Shipwreck Men: Bahama Drama
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadly Seas: Gulf of Alaska
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Inside the Catch
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: My Name Is the Lord I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: My Name Is the Lord II
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Prodigal Son
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Prodigal Son
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Northwestern
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
 
Wednesday, April 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spring into Healthier Living!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     County Jail: Las Vegas
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Chain Gang: Maricopa County
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gang Wars: Oakland I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gang Wars: Oakland II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        KKK: Beneath the Hood
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Survivorman: Bigfoot: Bigfoot Mountain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Survivorman: Bigfoot: Giants of the Forest
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Untamed: Namibian Nightmare
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Survivorman: Bigfoot: Smoky Mountain Sasquatch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Waterlogged
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Swamplandia
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
 
Thursday, April 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Part I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Part II; NHRA
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pot Cops: Cartel Threat
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Pot Cops: Buried in Weed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Pot Cops: End of Harvest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dixie Mafia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, May 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 1:00 PM        Paid Program
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Daddy Driving a Caddy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Brokedown City
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Unearthed: Devil’s Roots
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Unearthed: Devil’s Roots
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Steel Men: Dead in Water
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
 
Saturday, May 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Jane Seymour’s Youthful-looking skin
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Survivorman: Smoky Mountain Sasquatch
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Deadliest Catch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Inside the Catch
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.