Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

02 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Remembering John Schnabel
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch - Captain’s View
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Uncensored: Rise Above
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Dr. Ho Relieves Muscle Pain
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Monday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: GTO and  ’41 Ford
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: GTO and ’41 Ford 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro II
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: New Orleans
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Misfit Garage: ’69 Satellite
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Misfit Garage: ’69 Satellite 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Body Beast!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       ProbioticXL: Benefits of Probiotics
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 5
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 3
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 10
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 9
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 4
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 7
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 11
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 13
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Carpe Diem
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: First Timers
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Deadliest Catch: First Timers
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
1:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Carpe Diem
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       ProbioticXL: Benefits of Probiotics
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Best Portable Charger
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Yukon Men: From the Ashes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Yukon Men: No Man’s Land
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Yukon Men: Desperate Measures
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Blizzard
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Deadline
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Pressure
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Survivorman: Wild Instincts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Pressure
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
 
Thursday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked Castaway: Stranded
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked Castaway: Give Me Shelter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked Castaway: Swimming With Sharks
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Miracle Bamboo Pillow!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       ProbioticXL: Benefits of Probiotics
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: First Timers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: On the Edge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: River Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Hunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Fall
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hard Road
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: King of the Klondike
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Legends: Freddy Dodge
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Yukon Men: Drive to Survive
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge Returns
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Yukon Men: Drive to Survive
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Yukon Men: Desperate Measures
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: South America: Frozen North
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       El secreto natural de la salud
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’32 Ford; Pike’s Peak II
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Barrett-Jackson Live: Palm Beach
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Carpe Diem
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: First Timers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: Look Back
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: First Timers
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Look Back
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.