Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 April 2015
 
Sunday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Mugwumps
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: No Man Left Behind
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: Feeling Lucky
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lost and Sold: Where Are Your Pants?
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying Alaska: Mrs. Alaska/Military Man
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Buying Alaska: Hooked on a Lake
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Homer Bound
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Growing Up Alaska
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Kenai Islands
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Rocks to Riches
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Glacier River Homes
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Frontier City
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Revisited: Episode 3
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Revisited: Episode 3
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       MAX Insanity!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       New Zumba Incredible Results System
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Monday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Derm Exclusive!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secrets of Brain Health
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Sturgis: Motorcycle Mania
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Biker Build-Off: Whitford vs. Long
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Biker Build-Off: Hart vs. Hollinger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed, I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed, II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dropped Model A 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dropped Model A 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’67 Camaro, I
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Misfit Garage:’67 Camaro, I
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy I
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy II
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Get P90X Ripped by Summer
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       MAX Insanity!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Fist to the Face
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Goodbye Jake
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Kicking Off
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Storm of the Season
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Sleeping With the Enemy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: We’re Not Gonna Take It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Listing Lovers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: You Wanna Be a Boat Owner
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Ship of Iron, Men of Steel
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Man Overboard
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Final Battle, I
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Final Battle, II
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Season 10 Recap
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Northwestern
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Season 10 Recap
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Inside the Catch: Deckhands
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fifty Shades of Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Make Her Climax
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Insanity Max 30!
 
Wednesday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ninja Blender Duo!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Forbes Living
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Cuff Me if You Can: Duke of Marion County
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Cuff Me if You Can: Shady Ladies Man
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Cuff Me if You Can: Hooker on the Run
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Cook County Jail: Boiling Point
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Chain Gang: Maricopa County
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Survivorman: Bigfoot: Legend of Klemtu Hill
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Untamed: Winter Vortex 1
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Episode 10
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Survivorman: Bigfoot: Where the Myth Began
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Episode 10
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Survivorman: Bigfoot: Where the Myth Began
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Waterlogged
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Downed and Out 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Thursday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Top 5 List Shake-Up
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed, II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garagee:’67 Camaro, I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Challenger I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Challenger II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier:
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Friday, April 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Insanity Max 30!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadly Seas: The Bering Sea
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadly Seas: Gulf of Alaska
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Arctic Recovery: Dead in the Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Northwestern
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Season 10 Recap
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Escape Goat
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Namby-Pamby Mugwumps
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Daddy Driving a Caddy
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Arctic Recovery: Pilot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Daddy Driving a Caddy
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Arctic Recovery: Pilot
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Namby-Pamby Mugwumps
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, April 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Inside the Catch
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 3
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 4
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 5
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 6
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 7
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 8
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 9
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 10
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 11
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 12
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 13
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 1
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Captain’s Choice 2
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.