Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 April 2018
 
Sunday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Last Man Diving
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Enter A Titan
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Local Knowledge: Nomad
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: 2018 Fishing Tour
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Jungle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Rain Rain Go Away
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Underground
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Mountain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Escapes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: The Black Widow Bike
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Christopher and Dana Reeve
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Schneider Electric Bike
 
Monday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Gladiator Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Monster Diesel Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Racing Bike
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: The Kobalt Bike
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dat Car
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Tune It Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: ’59 F-100
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Shiny and New
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Shiny and New
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy I
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Down in Flames
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Crushing Blows
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Bad Moon
 
Tuesday, April 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Full of Crab
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Poisoned at Sea
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: 40-Foot Monsters
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: The Russian Line
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: On Deck: The Killing Season
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Hurricane Alley
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Arctic Mega Storm
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Dead-Stick
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: 450 Mile Storm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Respect Earned
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Man Down
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Hillstrand’s Last Catch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Lost at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Last Damn Arcitc Storm
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Live From the Docks
9:00 PM  to 11:06 PM      Deadliest Catch: Battle Lines
11:06 PM  to 1:07 AM     Deadliest Catch: Battle Lines
1:07 AM  to 2:07 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Live From the Docks
2:07 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Last Damn Arcitc Storm
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros...
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Hell Camino
 
Wednesday, April 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Truck vs. Train
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: The Hole-y Grail
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Twin Turbos: Race to the Top
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Twin Turbos: NASCAR Dreams
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Twin Turbos: Start Your Engines
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT  II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shining Up a ’59 F-100
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shiny and New
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Takedown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: When the Dust Settles
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: San Antonio Jumpstart
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Lone Star
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Carolina Callouts
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: South Carolina Two Step
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Twin Turbos: Bullring Battle
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Street Outlaws: South Carolina Two Step
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Twin Turbos: Bullring Battle
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Street Outlaws: Sonoma Mr. Nice Guy
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Fastest Chick in OKC
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bushcraft Build-Off: High and Mighty
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bushcraft Build-Off: Double or Nothing
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bushcraft Build-Off: Fire Fight
 
Thursday, April 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bushcraft Build-Off: Taking on Water
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bushcraft Build-Off: Hunting Season
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bushcraft Build-Off: Built to Survive
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Monsters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Guyana: Lake
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival: Shipwrecked
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: After the Storm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Panic in the Jungle
 
Friday, April 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Soaked
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Bogged Down
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Swamped
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Split Up
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Out of Air
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Desert Breakdown
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Battle Lines
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Enter A Titan
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Independence Day
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: The Jungle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Gold Wars
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Gold Wars
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Lifeline
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: Hurricane Alley
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: Mess in Marquesas
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Americana Outdoors: Texas Coast
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Tarpon Championship  2
 
Saturday, April 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Raw Alaska
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Fish Guyz: Making Lemon-ade
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Protectors of the Bayou
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Grouper On
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       MLF All Angles: He’s An Angry Elf
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Dirty Chip Maker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Sheep Castrator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Animal Rendering
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Diaper Cleaner
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Camel Rancher
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Rocky Reach Dam
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Glass Maker
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain vs. Captain
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Battle From the Docks to the Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Down in Flames
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Crushing Blows
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       First in Human: Prognosis
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       A Fishing Story: Wise Beyond Her Years
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: WOW

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.