Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for April 29 - May 5

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

29 April 2018

Sunday, April 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legend of Jake Anderson
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: Mack Attack
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Wrecking it
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    The Golden State Killer: Origins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Golden State Killer: Origins
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Golden State Killer: Origins
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Golden State Killer: Origins
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Love at First Fight
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova, Part II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro I

Monday, April 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Crusty ’67 Camaro II
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed I
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Misfit Garage: A ’31 Ford Hot Rod
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: The ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Misfit Garage:  ’31 Ford Hotrod
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Misfit Garage: The Story of FU
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Pickup The Pieces
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Camaro Rising
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Germany Meet America
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Trouble in the Galaxie
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Richard’s Guide
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Fast N’ Loud: The Bass Is Back
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Fast N’ Loud: The Bass Is Back
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Dat Car
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Tune It Up
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: La Familia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Prisoner

Tuesday, May 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Jungle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Good Life
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The X
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Last Outpost: Monster Tow Truck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Last Outpost: Off-Road Wheelchair
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Battle Lines
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: First Blood
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Long Shot
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Last Outpost: All-Terrain Tracker
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Last Outpost: All-Terrain Tracker
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Crushing Blows
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Bad Moon
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray

Wednesday, May 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Bel-Air Beauty 1
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Bel-Air Beauty 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Honey Hunt
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Pit Box Buyer
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Fired Up
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Spin Outs
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Off-Road Machine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Trick Build
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Ferrari Flip
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Dodging Records
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Rare Tudor
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Strike Three: Ford Fortune
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up: The Story of FU
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Fired Up and Throwing Down
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Camaro. Corvette. Keller?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Fired Up and Throwing Down
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Camaro. Corvette. Keller?
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Bracing for Change
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Winter Is Coming
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Gold Rush

Thursday, May 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Decision Time
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Last Outpost: Off-Road Wheelchair
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Last Outpost: All-Terrain Tracker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part Two
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dual Survival: Waterlogged
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Shattered
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Outbreak
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Worlds Collide 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Divided We Fall
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Left Behind
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: The Final Fight
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Never Say Die
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Last Man Diving

Friday, May 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Enter A Titan
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Over the Line
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Storm Surge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Out of Time
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: We’ve Got an Emergency
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hell Dorado
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Gold Wars
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Battle for Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Parker’s Trail
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Miners on the Storm
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Parker’s Trail
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Miners on the Storm
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Final Fury
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Alabama Bass Fishing
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Team Bass Challenge

Saturday, May 5

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Last Outpost: All-Terrain Tracker
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     The Fish Guyz: Making Lemon-ade
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Out Da Bayou: Living Wild
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Paddle Therapy
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     MLF All Angles: Nature of the Beast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Cranberry Farmer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Hair Fairy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Reindeer Farm
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Ice Salvage Crew
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Abandoned Mine Plugger
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Maple Syrup Maker
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Love at First Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days & 40 Nights
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: No Escape
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: Snake in Grass
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: Jungle Rich
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: Death March
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: Sacrifice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: Falling Apart
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: 40 Days: Filth and Fury
3:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Hot Grease
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     A Fishing Story With Ronnie Green
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jimmy Houston Outdoors: My old Home Lake
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.