Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for August 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 August 2018

Sunday, August 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Ultimate Ninja Challenge: Over the Edge
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Fish Mavericks: The Big Bet
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Angler’s Journal: Boca Time
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: Islas Encantadas Pt. 2
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Collegiate Bass Fishing: 2018 Championship
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Born Free: The Wolfpack
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Born Free: Keep Spirits High
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Born Free: A New Start
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Born Free: Blazing a Trail
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Unbreakable Will
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Ultimate Ninja Challenge: Hell in High Water
11:04 PM  to 12:05 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM    Ultimate Ninja Challenge: Hell in High Water
1:06 AM  to 2:07 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Unbreakable Will
2:07 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Street Fighting 70 1/2 Camaro
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Misfit Garage: A Jurassic Sized Adventure
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Misfit Garage: United Kingdom of Misfits

Monday, August 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Orange You Glad
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Pound Town
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Barter Bucket
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: The Cooler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Thunder or Lightning
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: Not So Easy Rider
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Asphalt Eruption
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Clashes and Crashes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Oh, Canada!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Tired of Chief
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Street Outlaws: Chuckmate
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Street Outlaws: Chuckmate
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM    Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM     Street Outlaws: Showdown Lowdown
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Drag Week
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure and Tragedy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dragon’s Teeth

Tuesday, August 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Island of Fortune
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Into the Storm
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Striking Gold
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Shots Fired
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Unbreakable Will
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Greenhorn Overboard
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Turf Wars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: No Safe Harbor
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM    Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
10:03 PM  to 11:05 PM   Hard to Kill: Bomb Tech
11:05 PM  to 12:06 AM   Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
12:06 AM  to 1:07 AM    Hard to Kill: Bomb Tech
1:07 AM  to 2:08 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Blackout
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     BattleBots: Ice, Ice, Baby
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     BattleBots: A Smashing Good Time
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     BattleBots: The Desperado Tournament

Wednesday, August 22

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     BattleBots: This is BattleBots!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     BattleBots: The Rematch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: South of the Border
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Lost Colony of Roanoke
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: The Vanished Empire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Lost Mexican City
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Kalahari Desert’s Lost City
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Origins Of Stonehenge
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King 1
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM    Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King 2
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Shangri-La
11:03 PM  to 2:06 AM    Jaws
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Striking Gold
3:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jaws

Thursday, August 23

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Bushcraft Build-Off: Double or Nothing
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Bushcraft Build-Off: High and Mighty
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Bushcraft Build-Off: Taking on Water
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Hangry
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Blindsided
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Fire and Fury
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: South American Survival
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 1
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 1
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Dual Survival: Meltdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dual Survival: On the Menu

Friday, August 24

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Dual Survival: The Green Hell
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: The Trail of Blood
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Treasure Quest: Snake Island: A Cursed Fortune
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Treasure Found!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Brush With Death
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Jaguars Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Cappy’s Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Striking Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Episode 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Cash Cab: Not in My Cab
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     BattleBots: Episode 14
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM    Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road 
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Mad Dog Made: Shooting Missiles
11:04 PM  to 12:05 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road 
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM    Mad Dog Made: Shooting Missiles
1:06 AM  to 2:07 AM     BattleBots: Episode 14
2:07 AM  to 3:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: What Lies Beneath
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Pacific Warriors: Open Season
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Big Fish & Kayaking in Sweden
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     The Given Right: The Story of the Given Right

Saturday, August 25

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Hard to Kill: Bush Pilot
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Hard to Kill: Bomb Tech
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Raised Hunting: Notch a Post
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     On the Road with Rock & Aaron
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Jaws
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Collision Void
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Arctic Hurricane
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Clash of Kings
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Becoming Captain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Asphalt Eruption
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Clashes and Crashes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Oh, Canada!
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Outlaws Race
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Shipwreck Men: Wreckers Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Shipwreck Men: Bahama Drama
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Wingshooting USA: Quail, Verdad
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     South Bend’s Lunkerville: The Young Professor

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.