Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for August 26 - September 1

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

23 August 2018
 
Sunday, August 26
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fish Mavericks: Come on Up, the Weather Is Fine
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Americana Outdoors: Making Hunting Memories
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Local Knowledge: Islas Encantadas Pt. 2
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Collegiate Bass Fishing: 2018 Championship, Part 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road to Fortune
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: North Pole
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Building Off the Grid: Bottle Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: The Long Road
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Strength in Numbers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Unbreakable Will
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Back to the Bush
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Bush
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Surviving the Bush
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Surviving the Bush
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Bush
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Franken Rod
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Desert Rat
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: D-Rod Destroyer
 
Monday, August 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Viva Las Vegas
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Chevy Blaster
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: To Hell You Ride
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: 3 Axles and a Baby
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Snow Job
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Tired of Chief
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Down but Not Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Chuckmate
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM     Street Outlaws: Episode 12
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Episode 12
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: The Rise of the Crow
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Collision Void
 
Tuesday, August 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Arctic Hurricane
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Clash of Kings
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Becoming Captain
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Purgatory
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Curse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Blackout
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: Captain Conflict
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: Baptism by Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: Supermoon Storm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: Greenhorn Overboard
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: Turf Wars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: No Safe Harbor
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Blood & Water
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Episode 8
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM     Deadliest Catch: Episode 20
10:03 PM  to 11:05 PM   Hard to Kill: Commercial Fisherman
11:05 PM  to 12:06 AM   Deadliest Catch: Episode 20
12:06 AM  to 1:07 AM     Hard to Kill: Commercial Fisherman
1:07 AM  to 2:08 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Episode 8
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: First Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival: Out of the Clouds
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Bitten
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Out of Africa
 
Wednesday, August 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Eating Dust
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Adrift
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Up the River
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Hippo Island
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Striking Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Big Risk, Bigger Reward
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road to Fortune
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Amelia Earhart
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Brother XII
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: The Ark Of The Covenant
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: World’s 8th Wonder
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Corsica’s Nazi Treasure
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM       Expedition Unknown: Nazi Gold Train
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM     Expedition Unknown: Hitler’s Atomic Secrets
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Expedition Unknown: Cracking the D.B. Cooper Case
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Expedition Unknown: The Secret
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Big Risk, Bigger Reward
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road to Fortune
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
 
Thursday, August 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Unbreakable Will
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Man v. Food: New York, NY
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Man v. Food: New Orleans, LA
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Man v. Food: Savannah, GA
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM     Man v. Food: Worcester, MA
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM       Man v. Food: Milwaukee, WI
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM       Man v. Food: Nashville, TN
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Mountains and Swamps
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: A Presidential Flip
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: The El Camino King
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Colby Takes Over
 
Friday, August 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Race for the Cause
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Dukin’ Donuts
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Bros to the Rescue!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Big Bro Bus
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: School Is in Session
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: 2 Wheel Drive
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: Yo Soy Diesel
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Diesel Brothers: Diesel Defender
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Cash Cab: Curiosity Killed the Cab
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Cash Cab: NYPD Blues
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Cash Cab: Not in My Cab
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Cash Cab: Man v. Cab
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM       BattleBots: USA vs. The World
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Mad Dog Made: Bomb Squad
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Mad Dog Made: Bomb Squad
1:05 AM  to 2:06 AM       BattleBots: USA vs. The World
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Into the Nightmare
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: Heart of Darkness
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: West Side Story
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Americana Outdoors: Texas Mule Deer and Gobbling Turkeys
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Utah Magic
 
Saturday, September 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Death Road to Fortune
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Break In
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Raised Hunting: That Target
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: New Mexico Pronghorn 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp: Part 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Double Jeopardy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Pick Your Poison
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Naked and Eaten Alive
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: Hurricane Alley
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: A Mess in the Marquesas
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Scott Linden’s Wingshooting USA: Wild West, Wild Birds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       South Bend’s Lunkerville: The Simple Man
 

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.