Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 December 2014

Sunday, December 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Operation Christmas Child
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Buying Alaska: Juneau Waterfront
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Buying Alaska: Fish Out of Water
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying Alaska: ATV Required
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM    Buying Alaska: Homer Improvement
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Epic Tech Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Epic Log Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Epic Log Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Epic Log Homes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Bear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Pastures
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Waste Not
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed:
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Perl Island
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Perl Island
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Life
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     Edge of Alaska: The Road
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Bear Attack
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Can’t Sleep?
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Monday, December 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Tommie Copper
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Furious ’65 Fastback Part II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova, Part II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     American Chopper: Shaq Bike
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    American Chopper: Shaq Bike
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Body Beast!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Tuesday, December 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Inside the Gangsters’ Code: The Camorra
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Inside the Gangsters’ Code
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Inside the Gangsters’ Code
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     On Death Row: Joseph Garcia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     On Death Row: Darlie Routier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Cascade
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Bullet Proof
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Moonshiners: Risky Whiskey
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Moonshiners: Christmas Shine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Moonshine
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Ballad of Jim Tom
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    The Ballad of Jim Tom
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Moonshine
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Wednesday, December 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Can’t Sleep?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Cook County Jail: Boiling Point
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gang Wars: Oakland I
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gang Wars: Oakland II
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Weed Country: Harvest Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dual Survival: Eating Dust
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dual Survival: Up the River
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Super Screwed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:02 AM     Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
4:02 AM  to 4:31 AM     Teleworld Paid Program
4:31 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Thursday, December 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    U.S. Drug Wars: The Real Wild West
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   U.S. Drug Wars: Captive by Coyotes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pot Cops: Cartel Threat
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Pot Cops: Buried in Weed
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Pot Cops: End of Harvest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Takedown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: The Motherlode
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: McCarthy Rising
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Rider
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Perl Island
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cabin Fever
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ingenuity
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Swords: Life on the Line
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Friday, December 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     County Jail: Miami
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska Marshals
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: The Motherlode
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: McCarthy Rising
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Goldzilla
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: Gold Blooded
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Gold Rush: Grandpa John
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaskan Bush People
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: Grandpa John
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM    Alaskan Bush People
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM     Gold Rush: Gold Blooded
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Can’t Sleep?
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Saturday, December 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Can’t Sleep?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Big Chief
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Good to Be the Chief
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Edge of Alaska: McCarthy Rising
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Gold Rush: Grandpa John
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Takedown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Wheels Up
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Can’t Sleep?
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.