Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 December 2018
 
Sunday, December 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Elite Redfish Series: Battle on Boardwalk, Kemah, TX
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Americana Outdoors: Making Hunting Memories
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Seasons on the Fly: Missouri River
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Episode 6
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: The Price of Freedom
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Two Kills
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Escapes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Waterfront
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Hawaii
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Alaska
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Calling All Kilchers
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   The Last Alaskans: No Regrets
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Duty Calls
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Calling All Kilchers
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM       The Last Alaskans: No Regrets
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Duty Calls
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Memphis Against the World
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
 
Monday, December 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Accidents Happen
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Happens in Vegas...
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Flashlights and Street Fights
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rock N’ Roll
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ’s Arm Drop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: A Bumpy Start
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Damn the DMV
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Hustler’s Paradise
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Desert Do-Over
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Arms Drop, Friendships Stop
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Bet on Memphis
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Bad Boyz for Life
10:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Last Point Race
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Bet on Memphis
1:00 AM  to 2:02 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Bad Boyz for Life
2:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Last Point Race
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Chicken Busters
 
Tuesday, December 18
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Mud Mineral Excavator
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Dirty Jobs of the Big Apple
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Salt Miner
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Dairy Cow Midwife
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Mannequin Factory
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Steam Ship Cleaner
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Animal Barber
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Special Effects Artist
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Spray Insulation Technician
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Concrete Finisher
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Cricket Farmer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bell Maker
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Take Back the Harbor
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM      Dirty Jobs: Reef Ball Maker
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Dirty Jobs: Floating Fish Factory
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Fish Squeezer
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Take Back the Harbor
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Dirty Jobs: Reef Ball Maker
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM       Dirty Jobs: Floating Fish Factory
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Fish Squeezer
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
 
Wednesday, December 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Stormageddon
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Father’s Day
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Expedition Unknown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Expedition Unknown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.05.18
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.12.18, Part 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.12.18, Part 2
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Border Live: Border Live 12.12.18, Part 2
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
 
Thursday, December 20
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility, Mo’ Problems
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Small Flush for Man
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Lost Episode
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Olden Days, Olden Ways
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: No Rain, Big Pain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: Hit the Ground Hunting
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: The Price of Freedom
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Two Kills
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: No Regrets
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Small Flush for Man
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Lost Episode
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Olden Days, Olden Ways
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: No Rain, Big Pain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hard Road Home
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier Christmas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Christmas Kaboom!
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Christmas
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Christmas Kaboom!
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
 
Friday, December 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: The Green Hell
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Smoked Out
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Stormageddon
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Father’s Day
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Gold Rush: The Dirt: Episode 6
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM      Gold Rush: The Resurrection
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Master of Arms: Blades of WWI
11:04 PM  to 11:10 PM   Master of Arms: Ball & Chain Flail & Joan of Arc Sword
11:10 PM  to 12:00 AM   Master of Arms: Reforged: Arbalest Crossbow
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Gold Rush: The Dirt: Episode 6
1:01 AM  to 2:03 AM       Gold Rush: The Resurrection
2:03 AM  to 3:04 AM       Master of Arms: Blades of WWI
3:04 AM  to 3:10 AM       Master of Arms: Ball & Chain Flail & Joan of Arc Sword
3:10 AM  to 4:00 AM       Master of Arms: Reforged: Arbalest Crossbow
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Crossroads
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Daddy’s Buck
 
Saturday, December 22
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Brake Room: Adam Anderson vs Tim Smith
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Alaska Fishing Adventure
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2018 Challenge Cup Championship
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Purgatory
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Curse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Blackout
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Captain Conflict
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Baptism by Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Supermoon Storm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Greenhorn Overboard
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Turf Wars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: No Safe Harbor
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Storm Surge
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Coast Guard Heroes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Storm Surge
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Coast Guard Heroes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadly Seas: The Bering Sea
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.