Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

02 December 2018
 
Sunday, December 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Elite Redfish Series: Showtime in Slidell, Slidell, LA
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Islamorada Sharkin’
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       True North Alaska: Loggin’ a Tradition
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Crossing the Stream
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Monster Squid: The Giant Is Real
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Captain Morgan’s Lost Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Curse of the Golden Bell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lost Spanish Fortune, Found!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Japan’s Atlantis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Captain Kidd’s Treasure
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Discovery Live: Into the Blue Hole
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Perl Island
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: The Price of Freedom
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: It Begins
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Perl Island
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Price of Freedom
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: It Begins
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Drag Week
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Rise of the Crow
 
Monday, December 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Top 5 List Shake-Up
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: What’s Up Doc?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ova for Murder Nova?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Damn the DMV
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Hustler’s Paradise
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Desert Do-Over
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Arms Drop, Friendships Stop
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Desert Do-Over
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Arms Drop, Friendships Stop
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Great Barrier Reef
 
Tuesday, December 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bermuda Triangle: New Evidence
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovery Live: Into the Blue Hole
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1; Dead Head Bus
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: One Big Gas Car
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Iron Man and the Mullet
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: The Real Iron Man Revealed
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Big Bad Bus
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Vegas Rat Rods: Bussin’ Out
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Powersports and Abel Racing
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Big Bad Bus
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Bussin’ Out
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Powersports and Abel Racing
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
 
Wednesday, December 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Smoked Out
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Stormageddon
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Border Live: Dec. 5, 2018
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Body Cam: Officer Down
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Live: Dec. 5, 2018
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Body Cam: Officer Down
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Ranger School
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Air Force Pararescue
 
Thursday, December 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Special Forces Diver
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       How Beer Saved the World
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: End of the Road
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: On the Edge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Waterlogged
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Secrets of The Nazca
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Temple of Doom
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Genghis Khan’s Tomb
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: The Lost Tomb of Attila the Hun
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Yamashita’s Gold
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Lost Aircrafts
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Legendary Locations: Hidden in Plain Sight
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Yamashita’s Gold
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Lost Aircrafts
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Legendary Locations: Hidden in Plain Sight
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Greenhorn Overboard
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Turf Wars
 
Friday, December 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: No Safe Harbor
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Storm Surge
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Border Live: Dec. 5, 2018
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Diving for Repos
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Master of Arms: Blunderbuss
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Master of Arms: Grenade Launcher
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Stormageddon
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 5
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Gold Rush: The Transformation
10:02 PM  to 11:04 PM   Master of Arms: Elgin Pistol
11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM   Master of Arms: Reforged: Grenade Launcher
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 5
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Gold Rush: The Transformation
2:02 AM  to 3:04 AM       Master of Arms: Elgin Pistol
3:04 AM  to 4:00 AM       Master of Arms: Reforged: Grenade Launcher
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Pass It On
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Parts Unknown
 
Saturday, December 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Brake Room: Capt. Sean Dwyer vs. RJ Anderson
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Big Sky
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2018 Challenge Cup Sudden Death
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Steve’s Legacy Continues
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Tiger Eyes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Giraffe Road Trip
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert, King of Cobras
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Bindi’s Lemur Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Irwin African Adventure
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Alligator Egg Collector
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Snake Researcher
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Big Animal Vet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Border Live: Dec. 5, 2018
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Bell Maker
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Live: Dec. 5, 2018
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Big Animal Vet
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Cave Biologist
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers: Epic Yellowfin On Light Tackle, Part 2
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.