Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 21 - 27

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

20 December 2014

Sunday, December 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM     Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joel Osteen
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: Grandpa John
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Mattress Recycler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Reindeer Farm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Epic Yachts
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Epic Beach Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Epic American Castles
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     Buying Alaska: Isolated Village
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     Buying Alaska: Snow Machines
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     Buying Alaska: Outhouse Life
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     Buying Alaska: Jaws, Claws
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Get Your Daily Dose of Nutrition
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Body Beast!
 
Monday, December 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Six Star Knife Set
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Get Your Daily Dose of Nutrition
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford/Fast Ferrari
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Don’t Hassle the Hoff
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Don’t Hassle the Hoff
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Body Beast!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Get Your Daily Dose of Nutrition
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Tuesday, December 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Sexy In 3 Weeks
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: The Road
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Bear Attack
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: The Motherlode
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Edge of Alaska: McCarthy Rising
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Shine On
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Cascade
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Bullet Proof
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Moonshiners: Risky Whiskey
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Takedown
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Moonshiners: Liquid Assets
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Christmas Shine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Liquid Assets
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Christmas Shine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Takedown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     The New NutriBullet Rx!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Wednesday, December 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bush Christmas
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:02 AM     Fast Joint Relief
4:02 AM  to 4:31 AM     Teleworld Paid Program
4:31 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
 
Thursday, December 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Adrift: 47 Days With Sharks
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   How Jaws Changed the World
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Return of Jaws
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I Escaped Jaws 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Top 10 Sharkdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Sharkageddon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Spawn of Jaws: The Birth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Air Jaws: Fin of Fury
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alien Sharks: Return to the Abyss
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Jaws Strikes Back
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Monster Hammerhead
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Lair of the Mega Shark
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Shark of Darkness: Wrath of Submarine
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    Megalodon: The Extended Cut
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Megalodon: The New Evidence
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Monster Hammerhead
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Can’t Sleep?
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Friday, December 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Can’t Sleep?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Body Beast!
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Klondike: Part One
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: New Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Gold Rush: From the Ashes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Gold Rush: Golden Boy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Gold Rush: Viking Ship
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush: Hard Bargain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: Cursed Cut
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Goldzilla
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: Gold Blooded
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Gold Rush - The Dirt: Make or Break
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Gold Rush - The Dirt: Make or Break
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM    Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM     Gold Rush: Grandpa John
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Sit & Workout!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Saturday, December 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Can’t Sleep?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Body Beast!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sexy In 3 Weeks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: What You Wish For, Part I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: What You Wish For, Part II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Family Affair
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Darwin’s Law
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Against the Law
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On the Rocks
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Falling Down
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Lost at Sea
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Cornelia Marie Blue
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Skipper Harris in Training
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Fisherman’s Daughter
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Blonde Ambition
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Women Drivers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Greatest Game Ever Fished
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Breaking Mandy
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Sabotage
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: My Name Is the Lord
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: My Name Is the Lord
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     BATMAN Exclusive!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.