Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 23 - 29

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 December 2018
 
Sunday, December 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Elite Redfish Series: Battle on the Boardwalk
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Stripers on the Rocks
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Seasons on the Fly
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Breathtaking Biodiversity
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: Two Kills
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: No Regrets
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Kilchers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Coming of Age
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Holly Jolly Homesteading
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   The Last Alaskans: The Hunter Is Hunted
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: The Facts of Life
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Coming of Age
1:00 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Holly Jolly Homesteading
2:02 AM  to 3:03 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Hunter Is Hunted
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: The Facts of Life
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater: Fire, Fails & Faceplants
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater: Cars/Concrete/Crashes
 
Monday, December 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Awesome Aussies and Olds
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Amazing Impala
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: 48 Chevy Fleetmaster
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ramshackle Rambler
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 2
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 2
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Raw Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: Most Extreme
 
Tuesday, December 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Steve’s Legacy Continues
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Giraffe Road Trip
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert, King of Cobras
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Tiger Eyes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Irwin African Adventure
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Crikey! It’s the Irwins: It’s a Baby Giraffe!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Crikey! It’s the Irwins: Robert’s Baby Kangaroo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Cloning The Woolly Mammoth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Journey To The Ice Age
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Vikings In America
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lasseter’s Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Jean Lafitte
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Corsica’s Nazi Treasure
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Metal Library
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Metal Library
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
 
Wednesday, December 26
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Kilchers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Holly Jolly Homesteading
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.05.18, Part 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.05.18, Part 2
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.12.18
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18, Part 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18, Part 2
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Border Live: Border Live 12.26.18
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Border Live
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Border Live: Border Live 12.19.18, Part 2
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Live
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: On the Menu
 
Thursday, December 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Meltdown
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Castaways
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Border Live
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Brrr It’s Cold Outside
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Brrr It’s Cold Outside
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cash Cab: Celebrity Edition: Scott Bakula
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cash Cab: Celebrity Edition: Matthew Perry
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Cash Cab: Celebrity Edition: Gilbert Gottfried/Dave Foley
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cash Cab: Celebrity Edition: Jeff Garlin/Susie Essman
 
Friday, December 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Motherlode
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: McCarthy Rising
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Border Live: Border Live 12.26.18
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Stormageddon
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Father’s Day
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Resurrection
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: The Dirt: Castle on the Hill
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: The Dakotas vs. Alaska
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Resurrection
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Gold Rush: The Dirt: Castle on the Hill
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Dakotas vs. Alaska
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Backyard Oil: Barons of the Backyard
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Backyard Oil: A Big Oil Man Witch
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Backyard Oil: The Bird Man Cometh
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: The Story of the Given Right
 
Saturday, December 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Brake Room: Jesse James vs. James Pumphrey
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Texas Sandhills
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Major League Lessons
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: America’s Doomsday Town
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Sea Fortress of Doom
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Secrets of the Alien Shrine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mysteries of the Abandoned: Amazon Ghost Town
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Real Shawshank
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Town That Disappeared
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Close Encounters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Ancient Visitors
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: UFOs Over England
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Roswell Revealed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Hunting Vampires
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Border Live
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Amelia Earhart
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Border Live
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Amelia Earhart
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadly Seas: Gulf of Alaska
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.