Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 28 - January 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 December 2014

Sunday, December 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM     Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joel Osteen
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Rotorazor: La Sierra Mas Ligera
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush - The Dirt: Make or Break
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Epic Homes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Epic Homes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Epic Homes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Epic Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Epic Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Epic Homes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Waste Not
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Rider
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Perl Island
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Christmas Kaboom!
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ties That Bind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ties That Bind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: Bear Attack
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: The Motherlode
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Can’t Sleep?
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Monday, December 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Shaun T’s Focus T25
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Lose weight fast with Nutrisystem
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The NutriBullet Rx
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Showdown Lowdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Drag Week
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Brand New Bug
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Straight Out to Cali
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Rise of the Crow
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Top 5 List Shake-Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: What’s Up Doc?
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Sexy In 2015!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Body Beast!
 
Tuesday, December 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     The Shark Rocket
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Amish Mafia: The Bear
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Amish Mafia: Doppel Leben
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Amish Mafia: Shepherd’s End
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Amish Mafia: End of Days
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Moonshiners: Shine On
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Cascade
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Bullet Proof
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Risky Whiskey
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Takedown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Liquid Assets
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Road to Nashville, Vol. 1
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Road to Nashville, Vol. 1
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Liquid Assets
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Blades Gone Wild
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Get Your Daily Dose of Nutrition
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Six Star Knife Set
 
Wednesday, December 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     T25 Sexy Bodies!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Out of Air
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Up the River
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: The Green Hell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dual Survival: On the Edge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
 
Thursday, January 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Life Today With James Robison
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Rolls-Royce
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Don’t Hassle the Hoff
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Don’t Hassle the Hoff
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     The NutriBullet Rx
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Blades Gone Wild
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Friday, January 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Lose weight fast with Nutrisystem
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: McCarthy Rising
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush: Cursed Cut
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: Goldzilla
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Gold Blooded
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Grandpa John
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
1:04 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Grandpa John
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     BATMAN Exclusive!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Saturday, January 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Best Pressure Cooker!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Lose weight fast with Nutrisystem
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: It’s Good to Be the Chief
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Moonshiners: Road to Nashville, Vol. 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Liquid Assets
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part II
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A Part 1
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A Part 2
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 2
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Blades Gone Wild
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.