Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 30 - January 5

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 December 2018
 
Sunday, December 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Elite Redfish Series: South Padre Island, TX
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Marlin Dreams
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Seasons on the Fly: Delaware River
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Discovering Water’s Best
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: North Pole
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Alaska Range
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: White Mountain
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Earning Seven
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Kilchers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Homesteading
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hill Country Hunt
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Wrath
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Family Before Friends
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Homesteading
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hill Country Hunt
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM       The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Wrath
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Family Before Friends
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Doom and Gloom
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: I Can’t Get No Satisfaction
 
Monday, December 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Get Off My Cloud
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Brand New Car
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Can’t You Hear Me Knocking
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Time Is on My Side
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Street Fightin’ Man
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: JJ’s Road
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Gearing Up
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Catch Me Now
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Chuck’s Crown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: New Number One
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Bye Bye Nova
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Call Out Stall Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Fishing Race
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Questionable Rules
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Everything You Got
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Slick Streets Pay
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Everything You Got
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Slick Streets Pay
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
 
Tuesday, January 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Top Dom
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Boiling Tensions
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Return of The Nova
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: My Country
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Tire Switch
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Broken Cars
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Tired of the Games
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Last Chance List
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol: Racing to Peace
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $200K
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $200K
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Bad Chad Customs
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $200K
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $200K
2:00 AM  to 3:01 AM       Bad Chad Customs
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $200K
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Lightning Strikes
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Pony Express
 
Wednesday, January 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Second Chances
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Legends of the Shine
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: Pass the Juice
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Arrested Development
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Curse of the Blown Cover
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Highway to Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: From the Flames
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: High and Dry
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Lighted Up
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Not a Crook
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Foraging for a Long Winter Ahead
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Nail in the Coffin
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshiners: Secret Summit Season Kickoff
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Legacy on the Line
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Storm Shelter Showdown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Legacy on the Line
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Storm Shelter Showdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshiners: Secret Summit Season Kickoff
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: No Regrets
 
Thursday, January 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Hunter Is Hunted
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Wrath
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Drowning
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Honey I Torched the Homestead
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Mushroom House
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Maine Lighthouse
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Bottle Island
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Desert Den
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: High Altitude Hideout
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Desert Den
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: High Altitude Hideout
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Dredge Down
 
Friday, January 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Boulder Battles
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Inland Tsunami
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
10:00 AM  to 10:58 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The New Dredgemaster
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Durt Disaster
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Steady Freddy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Buckling Under Pressure
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Sunken Dredge
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Flood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Plant Collapse
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Like Father Like Son
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Under The Weather
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Dirt: Castle on the Hill
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gold Rush: The Devil’s Deadline
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Legacy on the Line
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Devil’s Deadline
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Legacy on the Line
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Dirt: Castle on the Hill
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge
 
Saturday, January 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: No Pain No Gain
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Flamingo XXL
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Run and Gun Saginaw Ice Walleyes
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Handstand
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     MythBusters: Franklin’s Kite
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   MythBusters: Air Cylinder Rocket
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   MythBusters: Do Try This at Home?
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      MythBusters Jr.: Duct Tape Special
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Tuning Up The Shop
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Speed Shop Chop
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Off-Road Rehab
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Derailing The Hotrods
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: SMOG Shop
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Backyard Revamp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Hoarder Overhaul
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Old School Chopper Shop
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Master Class: Music City Rebuild
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $200K
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Master Class: Music City Rebuild
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $200K
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Master Class: Old School Chopper Shop
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Grosse Savanne

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.