Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for December 31 to January 6

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 December 2017
 
Sunday, December 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Aftermath
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Rebirth of the Crow
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Start Me Up
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Doom and Gloom
 
Monday, January 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: I Can’t Get No Satisfaction
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Get Off My Cloud
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Brand New Car
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Under My Thumb
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Bristol
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $100K
9:00 PM  to 11:47 AM     Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $100K
11:31 PM  to 11:52 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road to Memphis
11:36 PM  to 2:06 AM     Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $100K
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $100K
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secrets of the Underground: Solomon’s Treasures
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secrets of the Underground: Pirate City Treasure
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secrets of the Underground: Volcano Mystery
 
Tuesday, January 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secrets of the Underground: Atlantis
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secrets of the Underground: Tesla’s Secrets
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Lightning Strikes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Pony Express
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Second Chances
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legends of the Shine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Pass the Juice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Snake Bitten
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
 
Wednesday, January 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Chopped & Dropped Model A 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped & Dropped Model A 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro II
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Street Outlaws: Midnight Rambler
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Bristol
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: It’s Bristol, Baby!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 11:06 PM   Fast N’ Loud: 34 Ford Coupe
11:06 PM  to 12:06 AM   Street Outlaws: It’s Bristol, Baby!
12:06 AM  to 1:06 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Fast Moving F100
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Body in the Barrel
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Killing Fields: Smoking Gun
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Search Warrant
 
Thursday, January 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Raid
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: Scene of the Crime
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Takedown
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: The Last Stand
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Killing Fields: The Body In Whiskey Bay
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Second Chances
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legends of the Shine
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Rusty Recipes and Raw Deals
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Day of Reckoning
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Interrogation Room: The Killer Collective
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Interrogation Room: The Killer Collective
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Killing Fields: A Body in the Bayou
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Killing Fields: Buried Secrets
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Jungle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Good Life
 
Friday, January 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Finding Escobar’s Millions: The X
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: South of the Border
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Unearthed: The Flood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Unearthed: The Call
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Unearthed: The Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Unearthed: The Sabotage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Unearthed: The Canal
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Race Against Time
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gold Rush: Eclipsed
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Eclipsed
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Dark Side of the Sun
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Brattleboro, VT
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Tarpon Championship
 
Saturday, January 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Arctic Rescue: Dead in the Water
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Swords of the Gulf
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: From Keys to PCB
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Kitten Paw
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Pinsetter Mechanic
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Woolen Mill Operator
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Lightning Rod Installer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Sea Lamprey Exterminator
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bug Detective
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Horse Tester
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Custom Meat Processor
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        MythBusters: Star Wars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      MythBusters: Invisible Assassins
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   MythBusters: Rock ’n’ Roll Road Rage
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   MythBusters: Titanic Survival
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     MythBusters: Trench Torpedo
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       MythBusters: Fright Night
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       MythBusters: Mini Myth Medley
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       MythBusters: Food Fables
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       MythBusters: JATO Rocket Car
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Silver Kings: Kitten Paw
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Striper Express

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.