Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 10 - 16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 February 2019
 
Sunday, February 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: James Elkins
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: The Zen Captain
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: Jeff Lugutki
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Country Music Artist Michael Heck -  Hero
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Key West Slam
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Coastal Cruizers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Texas Flip N Move: Classic Reno vs. Messy Flop
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Ranch-Style Office Conversion
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Gary’s Girls’ Airplane Overhaul
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Winner, Winner, Steak Dinner
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Casey and Catrina’s Refined Refuge
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Race to Shine
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Body Cam: Close Encounters: The Chase
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Body Cam: Close Encounters: Standoff
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Body Cam: Close Encounters: Disorderly Conduct
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Body Cam: Close Encounters: Standoff
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Body Cam: Close Encounters: Disorderly Conduct
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Body Cam: Close Encounters: The Chase
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Sunoco Bike 1
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Sunoco Bike 2
 
Monday, February 11
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Firebike 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Junior’s Dream Bike 2
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Space Shuttle Tribute Bike 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: Silver State Choppers’ Chopper 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: Army National Guard 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: NHL Bike; B-2 Bomber Bike
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      American Chopper: The Jeanette Lee Black Widow Bike
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $25K Daily Drivers Only
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Daily Grind to $25K
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Eyes on the Prize
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Don’t Rain on My Parade
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Pouring It on in PA
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Runnin’ Route 66
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Attitude and Altitude
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   American Chopper: Yanks for the Memories
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM     Street Outlaws: Attitude and Altitude
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Chopper: Yanks for the Memories
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Runnin’ Route 66
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Australia 3
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: HP 2
 
Tuesday, February 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: POW/MIA 3
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: The Apprentice Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Liberty Bike 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: N.Y. Yankees Bike 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: N.Y. Yankees Bike 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: Best Builds: Welcome Back
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      American Chopper: Best Builds: Bike Back Together
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        American Chopper: Best Builds: A New Chopter
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        American Chopper: Best Builds: Metal Health
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        American Chopper: Best Builds: GTO, Bro!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        American Chopper: Best Builds: Drop the Mikey
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        American Chopper: Best Builds: Road Warrior
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        American Chopper: Best Builds: Yanks for the Memories
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Coastal Cruizers
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Garage Rehab: Quick Stop Auto Repair
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   American Chopper: Chopper Up the Middle
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   American Chopper: Schussler Bike
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Garage Rehab: Quick Stop Auto Repair
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       American Chopper: Chopper Up the Middle
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Chopper: Schussler Bike
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Revisited: Coastal Cruizers
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Colony: Breaking Point
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Colony: Exodus
 
Wednesday, February 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Barnwood Builders: In the Nick of Time
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: A New York State of Mind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Mountaineer Volunteers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Blacksmith Breakroom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: The Honey Hole
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Victory Lap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Breaking the Laws
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Moonshiners: Mid-Season Secret Summit
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Homestead Rescue: Fury & Fire
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   America’s Lost Vikings
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Homestead Rescue: Fury & Fire
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       America’s Lost Vikings
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Mid-Season Secret Summit
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Tickle’s Guide to Love
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Conquering Alaska
 
Thursday, February 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Green Hell
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Embrace the Suck
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Borneo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Coastal Maine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Appalachian Underground
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Tiny House on a Lake
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Appalachian Underground
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Tiny House on a Lake
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: The Javan Tiger
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: The Dodo of the North
 
Friday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: Formosan Clouded Leopard
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: White Wolf of Newfoundland
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: Florida Black Panther
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Extinct or Alive: The Madagascar Giant
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Eating Dust
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Adrift
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Hippo Island
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Wedding Bells & Emergency Operations
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Broken Bones
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Gold Gurus
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Gold Rush: The Dirt: Episode 10
9:01 PM  to 11:03 PM      Gold Rush: Make It Rain
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM     Gold Rush: Make It Rain
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Dirt: Episode 10
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Gold Gurus
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Big Michigan Smallmouth
 
Saturday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: Free Jumper
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Bahama Bones
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Drop Shot Walleyes
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: The Island of Travis
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Parkour (FreeRunning) in Kabul
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     MythBusters: Red Rag to a Bull
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   MythBusters: Hindenburg Mystery
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   MythBusters: Prison Escape
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      MythBusters Jr.: Bug Special
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Monster
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Kazakhstan
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Kazakhstan
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Chopper Up the Middle
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Sherri on Sugar Lake

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.