Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 February 2016
 
Sunday, February 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Tai Chi Master!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Job Interview: Smoked
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blade Extravaganza
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Cize It Up!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Monday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals II
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Motorcycle Mayhem
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 1
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blade Extravaganza
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Weed Country: Welcome to the Garden
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Weed Country: Smuggler’s Blues
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Weed Country: Rippers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Out on a Limb
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Trouble Brewing
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Caved In
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Still Regretting
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Killing Fields
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Moonshiners: Still Regretting
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Killing Fields
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Shine ’Til You Drop
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Make Her Climax
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Save $2700 per year
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, February 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA 2
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Save $2700 per year
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cize It Up!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Snaketacular
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Take Me to the River
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Eat or Be Eaten
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Untamed: Scorched Earth
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Dual Survival: On Thin Ice
10:01 PM  to 11:04 PM   Venom Hunters: Liquid Gold
11:04 PM  to 12:05 AM   Dual Survival: On Thin Ice
12:05 AM  to 1:08 AM     Venom Hunters: Liquid Gold
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Dual Survival: Untamed: Scorched Earth
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Eat or Be Eaten
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Teleworld Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hips and Salsa Zumba
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest: 1
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest: 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin’
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Nationwide Call Out
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: The Hole-y Grail
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bitchin’ Rides: Orange Is the New Orange
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider I
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider II
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Save $2700 per year
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Job Interview: Dive on In
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Job Interview: Smoked
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Klondike Legend
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Goldzilla Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Million Dollar Mountain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Dead Even
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Golden Bombshell
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 11
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Gold Rush: Oregon Gold
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Deadliest Job Interview: Episode 4
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Gold Rush: Oregon Gold
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Deadliest Job Interview: Episode 4
1:05 AM  to 2:06 AM       Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 11
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Golden Bombshell
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     What on Earth?: Lost City of Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   What on Earth?: Finding Sodom
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   What on Earth?: Lake of Blood
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   How It’s Made
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      How It’s Made
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        How It’s Made
1:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        To Be Announced
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        How It’s Made
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        How It’s Made
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Outrageous Acts of Science
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Outrageous Acts of Science
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Outrageous Acts of Science
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Outrageous Acts of Science
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        MythBusters: Rocketmen
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Telescope
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   NASA’s Unexplained Files
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Telescope
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     NASA’s Unexplained Files
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       MythBusters: Rocketmen
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       MythBusters: Paper Armor
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.