Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 February 2015

Sunday, February 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM     T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM     Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM     In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Forward
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: On the Move
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Loaded for Bear
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Greener Pastures
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Waste Not, Want Not
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: SRange Rider
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Perl Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Claims, Cans, Cabins
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunt Above the Clouds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Call of the Cattleman
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: On the Prowl
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     bareMinerals New Kit!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit
 
Monday, February 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Lose weight fast with Nutrisystem
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: What’s Up Doc?
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: It’s Good to Be the Chief
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Ova for Murder Nova?
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper Gate
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Body Beast!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Henry Rifles - Made in America
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Make Her Climax
 
Tuesday, February 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     New P90X 3!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Secrets of Brain Health
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dangerous Persuasions
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dangerous Persuasions
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Bootleg or Bust
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Bros Before Hooch
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: The Shining
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Amish Mafia: Doppel Leben
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Amish Mafia: Shepherd’s End
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Amish Mafia: End of Days
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Amish Mafia: The Devil’s Cut
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Amish Mafia: A Church Divided
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Big Giant Swords: The Destroyer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Amish Mafia: A Church Divided
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: The Destroyer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Amish Mafia: End of Days
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Amish Mafia: The Devil’s Cut
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     No Defrosting or Preheating
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Hot Bodies of 2015!
 
Wednesday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cleans everything easier! Shark Rocket!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Evil In-Law: Heaven Turns to Hell
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Evil In-Law: Dying for Love
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Evil In-Law: Love’s Fury
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Evil In-Law: Love, Greed and Murder
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Amish Mafia: The Return
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Amish Mafia: A Church Divided
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Dual Survival: On the Edge
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Dual Survival: End of the Road
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Dual Survival: Untamed: Downed and Out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dual Survival: Swamplandia
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Rivers of Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Swamplandia
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Dual Survival: Untamed: Downed and Out
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Get Your Daily Dose of Nutrition
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     New P90X 3!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Henry Rifles - Made in America
 
Thursday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Precision Induction Cooktop
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     New P90X 3!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: 48 Chevy Fleetmaster
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Wichita Curse
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Bear Fall
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snowy Roundup
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: I Smell a Nightmare
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Mohawks & Madness
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Blazin’ Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Body Beast!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Friday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Lose weight fast with Nutrisystem
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Klondike: Part Three
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: The Monster Lives
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Rivers of Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 8
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Episode 8
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Monster Lives
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Rivers of Gold
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     The NutriBullet Rx
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Saturday, February 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Wichita Curse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Monster Lives
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Gold Rush: Rivers of Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: The Shining
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Two Shots
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Dual Survival: End of the Road
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Dual Survival: Swamplandia
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Big Giant Swords: Legend of the Blademaker
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Big Giant Swords: Legend of the Blademaker
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   To Be Announced
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Blazin’ Blades
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.