Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 17 - 23

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 February 2019
 
Sunday, February 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: The Next Generation
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: The Lifer
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: The Quest
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Country Music Artist Brenton Lindsey
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Catchin’ Kings in St. Augustine
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Make It Rain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: Sacrifice & Sabotage
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Maine Mountain Home
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Woodland Expedition
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Modern Farmhouse
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Georgia Treehouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Appalachian Underground
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Body Cam: Close Encounters: Worst Case Scenario
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Body Cam: Close Encounters: Shots Fired
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Body Cam: Close Encounters: Cover Me
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Body Cam: Close Encounters: Shots Fired
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Body Cam: Close Encounters: Cover Me
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Body Cam: Close Encounters: Worst Case Scenario
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1; Dead Head Bus
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
 
Monday, February 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Stung by a ‘67 Corvette Stingray
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 2; Delta 88’
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 1; ’65 Mustang
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet and Vette Rescue
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Sweet Tunes in Memphis
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Pouring It on in PA
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Runnin’ Route 66
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Driving High
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Street Outlaws: Episode 36
9:01 PM  to 11:03 PM      Street Outlaws: Dust in the Wind
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Quick Stop Auto Repair
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM     Street Outlaws: Dust in the Wind
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Garage Rehab: Quick Stop Auto Repair
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Episode 36
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: When Bears Attack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort
 
Tuesday, February 19
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Nugget Trap
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Sacrifice & Sabotage
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        American Chopper: Road Warrior
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        American Chopper: Yanks for the Memories
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        American Chopper: Chopper Up the Middle
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Coastal Cruizers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Quick Stop Auto Repair
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Garage Rehab: Low Life Industries
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   American Chopper: Teutel Recall
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   American Chopper: Dodge Ram Bike
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Garage Rehab: Low Life Industries
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       American Chopper: Teutel Recall
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Chopper: Dodge Ram Bike
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Revisited: Quick Stop Auto Repair
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
 
Wednesday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Methane Meltdown
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Honey I Torched the Homestead
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Drowning
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Trapped
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Killzone
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Texas Flip N Move: Super Salvage vs. Shiplap Pad
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Randy’s Rec Room Reno
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Snow Sister’s Little House
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Paige and Raf’s Lakeside Cabin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Texas Flip N Move: Paige and Raf’s Fitness Farmhouse
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Moonshiners: Secret Backwoods Recipes
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Hillbilly Ingenuity
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Homestead Rescue: Fury & Fire
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Moonshiners: Hillbilly Ingenuity
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Homestead Rescue: Fury & Fire
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Secret Backwoods Recipes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Diving for Repos
 
Thursday, February 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       What on Earth?: Dracula’s Tomb
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       What on Earth?: Fountain of Youth Found?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     What on Earth?: Mafia Ghost Ship
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   What on Earth?: Beasts of the Lost Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   What on Earth?: Village of the Damned
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      What on Earth?: Finding King Arthur
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Finding Fenn’s Fortune
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: City of Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Yamashita’s Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Cursed Lake Of Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Smoky Mountain Homestead
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Ohio Valley Hut
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Alaska Range
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Ohio Valley Hut
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Alaska Range
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Smoky Mountain Homestead
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
 
Friday, February 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Sacrifice & Sabotage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Old School Heroes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Wedding Bells & Emergency Operations
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Broken Bones
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Make It Rain
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      Gold Rush: Big Red Is Dead
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Hillbilly Ingenuity
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM     Gold Rush: Big Red Is Dead
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Hillbilly Ingenuity
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Make It Rain
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker Comes of Age
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge
 
Saturday, February 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: Cobia Chaos
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Clowning Around
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Casting Summertime Big Water Muskies
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Beachfront Dance
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Puppy Rescue in Kabul
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Sled Dog Breeder
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Reindeer Farm
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Fireworks Technician
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: High-Rise Window Washer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Goose Down Plucker
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Stone Cold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Mongolia
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Rain of Terror
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Mongolia
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Rain of Terror
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: The Legend of Tim Smith
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Two Legends

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.