Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 February 2017
 
Sunday, February 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spawn of Jaws
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Return of Jaws
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Uncharted Waters
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Cruel Summer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Hail Mary
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Excavator Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Double Trouble
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Stranded
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Repairs
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under Knife
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Change
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Like Father
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier Homestead
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Like Father
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Do or Die
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Last Straw
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: No Rain
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ramshackle Rambler
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2
 
Monday, February 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Car 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Germany Meet America
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Zero to 100
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: 100 Monkeys
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: The Vomit Comet
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: The Vomit Comet
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: 100 Monkeys
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flipped: A Mobster Tells All
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flipped: A Mobster Tells All
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Killing Fields: Body in the Bayou
 
Tuesday, February 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Killing Fields: Buried Secrets
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Last Witness
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Manhunt
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: Family Matters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Killing Fields: Judgment Day
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Killing Fields: The Hunt Continues
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Killing Fields: Body in the Barrel
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Killing Fields: Smoking Gun
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Killing Fields: The Search Warrant
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Killing Fields: The Raid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Killing Fields: Scene of the Crime
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Killing Fields: The Takedown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Big Wheels
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Episode 14
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Killing Fields: The Last Stand
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Moonshiners: Episode 14
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Killing Fields: The Last Stand
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Moonshiners: Trouble Brewing
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Caved In
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       World’s Scariest Plane Landings
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       World’s Scariest Animal Attacks
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wild Animal Repo: Wolf Hybrids
 
Wednesday, February 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Miss Rainy
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: High Tide
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Shots in Dark
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 24
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Proving Day
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 24
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Proving Day
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: West Side Story
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: The Tuna Run
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: End of the Line
 
Thursday, February 23
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Glass Maker
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Sled Dog Breeder
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Hacking the Wild: The Black Bayou
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hacking the Wild: The Jungle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin’
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tires
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: The Green Devil
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Thunder Pumpkins
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Episode 14
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Shine ’Til You Drop
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Still Regretting
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Virgin Whiskey
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Night Shift
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Bedrock Blowout
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Redemption Road
 
Friday, February 24
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Hello Heartache
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Uncharted Waters
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Cruel Summer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Wheel: Hunger Games
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Wheel: Pray for Help
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Wheel: No Rest for the Weary
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Episode 24
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Excavator Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Double Trouble
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Miners/Beavers
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Wheel: Do or Die
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     The Wheel: Do or Die
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lost Temple to the Gods
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Nefertiti Resurrected
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush
 
Saturday, February 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Sponge Diver
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Abandoned Mine Plugger
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Cave Biologist
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Hail Mary
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Proving Day
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: The Green Devil
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Thunder Pumpkins
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Episode 14
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Lightning Strikes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: La Casa Del Camino
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Wheel
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Wheel
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: The Hole-y Grail
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Sweden With Love
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Last Tiger Standing
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Great Bear Stakeout

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.