Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 February 2015

Sunday, February 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM     Montel Williams
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM     Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM     In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Curiosity: Did God Create The Universe?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Worm Grunter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM     Buying Alaska: Life on a Mountain
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM     Buying Alaska: Tiny Homes, Big Mountain
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM     Buying Alaska: Kenai Kabins
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM     Buying Alaska: Homer Improvement
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Journey to Perl Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunt Above the Clouds
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Call of the Cattleman
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Bear Fall
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snowy Roundup
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hardcore Homesteading
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Home Alone
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hardcore Homesteading
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Home Alone
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snowy Roundup
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Blazin’ Blades
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit
 
Monday, February 23

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airbrushed Beauty
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Jane Seymour’s Youthful-looking skin
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Lonestar Smackdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Straight Out to Cali
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Hearse
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Hearse
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Make Her Climax
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Body Beast!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Lovemaking Secrets!
 
Tuesday, February 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Shaun T’s Focus T25
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Montel Williams
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Inside the Gangsters’ Code: The Commandos
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Inside the Gangsters’ Code: The Camorra
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dangerous Persuasions: False Memories
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dangerous Persuasions: Prophet or Predator?
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     The Devil’s Playground
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Amish Mafia: Shepherd’s End
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Amish Mafia: End of Days
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Amish Mafia: The Return
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Amish Mafia: The Devil’s Cut
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Amish Mafia: Love Your Enemies
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Amish Mafia: The First Chapter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Amish Mafia: Love Your Enemies
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Amish Mafia: The First Chapter
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Amish Mafia: The Return
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Amish Mafia: The Devil’s Cut
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Make Her Climax
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Re-shape Your Body in 15 Minutes
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     T25 Sexy Bodies!
 
Wednesday, February 25

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Airbrushed Beauty
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cleans everything easier! Shark Rocket!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Montel Williams: Protecting Your Identity
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Montel Williams: Protecting Your Identity
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Weed Country: Welcome to the Garden
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Weed Country: Smuggler’s Blues
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Weed Country: Rippers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     County Jail: Oakland
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     County Jail: Miami
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dual Survival: No End in Sight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Dual Survival: No End in Sight
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Dual Survival: Downed and Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Dual Survival: Untamed: Swamplandia
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Dual Survival: Untamed: Swamplandia
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Dual Survival: On the Edge
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Try the New Total Gym Fit for
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Wolfgang Puck’s Cooking Secrets
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Body Beast!
 
Thursday, February 26

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     America’s Safest Cooktop!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     To Be Announced
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Amish Mafia: A Church Divided
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Amish Mafia: Love Your Enemies
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Wichita Curse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest: Part 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Before the Freeze
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fueling the Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snow, Cold and Darkness
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Dead of Winter
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Has Sprung
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Before the Freeze
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fueling the Fire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snow, Cold and Darkness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Swords: Life on the Line: The Final Gamble
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Body Beast!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Wolfgang Puck’s Cooking Secrets
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Friday, February 27

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Airbrushed Beauty
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: Ice Cold Killers: Mountain Man
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Ice Cold Killers: White Snow, Red Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush: Rogue Miner
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: The Monster Lives
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Rivers of Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 11
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Gold Rush: Hundreds of Ounces
10:00 PM  to 11:05 PM   Gold Rush: Pile of Nuggets
11:05 PM  to 12:05 AM   Gold Rush: Hundreds of Ounces
12:05 AM  to 1:10 AM    Gold Rush: Pile of Nuggets
1:10 AM  to 2:10 AM     Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 11
2:10 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Frozen Gold
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Saturday, February 28

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Montel Williams
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    To Be Announced
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Wichita Curse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Dual Survival: Swamplandia
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part One
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    To Be Announced
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Blazin’ Blades
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.