Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 26 - March 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

25 February 2017
 
Sunday, February 26
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sherpa
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sully: Miracle on the Hudson
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Wheel: No Rest for the Weary
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Wheel: Do or Die
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Islands
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Underground
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rusted Development
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rusted Development
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: When Life Gives You Lemons
 
Monday, February 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: No Rhino, No Cry
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Import This!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: David & Goliath vs. the 405
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Top of the List to Ya
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Fear the Reaper
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros...
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Buggin’ Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: The Vomit Comet
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Build to Mega Race I
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Build to Mega Race I
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 1
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Alabama Prison Riot
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Utah Library Shootout
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jack the Ripper in America
 
Tuesday, February 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secrets of the FBI
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Weed Country: Harvest Hell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Big Wheels Keep On Turning
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: The Green Devil
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Thunder Pumpkins
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Two Pot Bang
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Killing Fields: The Body In Whiskey Bay
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Killing Fields: The Body In Whiskey Bay
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Shine ’Til You Drop
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Kodiak: Do or Die Together
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Kodiak: First Time Fear
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Kodiak: Faltering Legend
 
Wednesday, March 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Kodiak: The Proving Grounds
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Wheel: Pray for Help
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Wheel: No Rest for the Weary
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Wheel: Do or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: The Green Devil
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Thunder Pumpkins
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Two Pot Bang Bang
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Cruel Summer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Hail Mary
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Proving Day
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Fickle fortune
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Fickle fortune
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
 
Thursday, March 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
 
Friday, March 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: On the Edge
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: End of the Road
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Wheel: No Rest for the Weary
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Wheel: Do or Die
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Excavator Down
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Double Trouble
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Wheel: End Game
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Fickle fortune
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Out of Egypt: Shape of the Gods
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Desert Mummies of Peru
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dirty Jobs
 
Saturday, March 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Asphalt Paver
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Fireworks Technician
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Glass Maker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Garbage Pit Technician
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Concrete Finisher
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Hummer Time
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Motors and Rotors
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of Year
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: 1 to 100
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Build to Mega Race I
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Fleetline Superflip
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Flugtag Flyer
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Valley Uprising
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.