Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 February 2019
 
Sunday, February 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Leo Wolfson
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Year-Rounders
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: The Brothers Trow
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Country Music Artist Austin Sine - Hero
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Bottom Bonanza - West Coast
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Broken Bones
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: The Nugget Trap
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: Log Castle in Cave Spring, Ga.
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Log Castle in Cave Spring, Ga.
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Hope Rises in White Sulphur Springs
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Part of the Family
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Mark Finds His Dream Home Barn
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Old-School Takedown in W.V.
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Barnwood Gold Mine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Cowboy Party Barn
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Stubborn as a Mule
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     Barnwood Builders: Blitz
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Barnwood Builders: Blitz
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Barnwood Builders: Stubborn as a Mule
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Mark Buehrle Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Woodstock; Circus Bikes
 
Monday, February 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: DECA Bike; Col-Met Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Texas Metal: Low Down & Dually
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Texas Metal: Black on Black on Black Cadillac
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Texas Metal: The Impala Truck
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Texas Metal: I Can’t Drive This ’55
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Texas Metal: Houston, We Have a Lift Off
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Awesome Aussies and Olds
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Sweet Tunes in Memphis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Pouring It on in PA
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Speed Palace Royalty
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Speed Palace Royalty
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Pouring It on in PA
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Comanche 3
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Dixie Chopper 2
 
Tuesday, February 5
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Bill Murray Bike 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: NAPA Drag Bike 2
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Lance Armstrong Bike 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: EDS/Byron Nelson Championship Bike
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: NY Giants Bike
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: Michigan Bike; My Name Is Earl 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      American Chopper: Stewart-Haas Racing Bike
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        American Chopper: Mark Buehrle Bike
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        American Chopper: Shaq Bike
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: Cooler Than Dangit
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: To the Moon!
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: Dirty Hands, Clean Money
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Keys Customs
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Coastal Cruizers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bad Chad Customs: For Kings and Queens
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Coastal Cruizers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: For Kings and Queens
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Revisited: Keys Customs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Darien Lake Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Dodge Ram Bike
 
Wednesday, February 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Gander Mountain 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       World’s Scariest Plane Landings
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       America’s Most Secret: Structures
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Phantoms of Chernobyl
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nazi Ghost Town
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nazi Death Star
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mysteries of the Abandoned: Desert Ghost Fort
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Curse of the Haunted Prison
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Sea Fortress of Doom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Doomsday at Dragon’s Teeth
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Real Shawshank
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Secrets of Backwoods Engineering
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Burden of Proof
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: High and Dry
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: High and Dry
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Burden of Proof
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Craftsman/Diehard 1
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Craftsman/Diehard 2
 
Thursday, February 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Mercedes-AMG Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Redwood Kings: Gold Rush Roadhouse
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Redwood Kings: San Francisco Dungeon
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Redwood Kings: Playhouse of Dreams
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Redwood Kings: Ships Ahoy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Redwood Kings: Monkey Mansion Dream House
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Ozark Mountain Misery
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: When Cows Attack
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Hill of Death
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: White Mountain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Bottle Island
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Woodland Expedition
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Smoky Mountain Homestead
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Fire & Ice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Smoky Mountain Homestead
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Fire & Ice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Woodland Expedition
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Klipsch Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Strike Ten Entertainment
 
Friday, February 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Space Shuttle Tribute Bike 1
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: FANtasy Bike: Susan Morisset
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       What on Earth?: The Minotaur’s Lair
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     What on Earth?: Hunting the Ark of the Covenant
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   What on Earth?: Mystery of Fang Forest
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   What on Earth?: The Lost City of Goliath
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      What on Earth?: Curse of Medusa
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        What on Earth?: Mayan Armageddon: The New Evidence
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        What on Earth?: Hitler’s Lost Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: The Nugget Trap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Sucker Punch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Old School Heroes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Wedding Bells & Emergency Operations
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Broken Bones
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Gold Gurus
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Gold Gurus
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Breaking the Laws
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Broken Bones
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: McCuff Bike
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Barramundi Challenge With Girls
 
Saturday, February 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: Shallow Water Shennanigans
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Chub Cay
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Contour Trolling Structure for Walleye
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Coastal Dune Beauty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Moose the Dog
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     MythBusters: Underwater Car
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   MythBusters: Voice Flame Extinguisher
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   MythBusters Jr.
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      MythBusters Jr.
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked Castaway: Stranded
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked Castaway: Give Me Shelter
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked Castaway: Swimming With Sharks
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Borneo
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Borneo
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Senior’s Vintage Project 2
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Alone in Alabama

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.