Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 February 2018
 
Sunday, February 4
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Confession
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Rich Verdone
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Reef Fishing in Venice
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
11:00 AM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Into the Red Zone
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Underground
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Mountain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Alaska
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Super Bull
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Super Bull
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homesteading
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo 2, Cowboys 0
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Day the Glacier Fell
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thanksgiving Went Mobile
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Now or Never
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Uncharted Territory
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Junior’s Surprise
 
Monday, February 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: New Venture
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Full Circle
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Ramshackle Rambler
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Accidents Happen
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Rules Change
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: What’s Up, Doc?
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Bottoms Up
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Daily Battles
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Happens in Vegas
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Daily Battles
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Happens in Vegas
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: David & Goliath vs. the 405
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Top of the List to Ya
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
 
Tuesday, February 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds: Episode 22
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       World’s Scariest Animal Attacks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     World’s Scariest Plane Landings
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Arrested Development
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Blowing Your Cover
9:00 PM  to 10:04 PM      Moonshiners: Highway to Hell
10:04 PM  to 11:05 PM   Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine: Episode 7
11:05 PM  to 12:06 AM   Moonshiners: Highway to Hell
12:06 AM  to 1:06 AM     Moonshiners: Smokey Mountain Gin
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Moonshiners: Green Dragon
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Big City Bootleg
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Top of the List to Ya
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Fear the Reaper
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Empire Builds Back
 
Wednesday, February 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: It’s Shane In The Membrane
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Jumping The Shark-Pool
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Sharks After Dark
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Daddy Day Car
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Knockin’ on Heaven’s Door
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: The Aftermath
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Rebirth of the Crow
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises...
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow...
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Daily Battles
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Memphis Against World
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Wrecks Out West
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Episode 11
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Garage Rehab: Revisited: Fast Lane Auto Repair
11:01 PM  to 11:07 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Fast N’ Loud’s First Build
11:07 PM  to 12:08 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Episode 11
12:08 AM  to 1:08 AM     Street Outlaws: Lonestar Smackdown
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Street Outlaws: Midwest Fireworks
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Sonoma Mr. Nice Guy
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Beasts of the Bayou: Swamp Werewolf
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Beasts of the Bayou: Loch Ness Swamp
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Beasts of the Bayou: Half Man/Half Alligator
 
Thursday, February 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Inside the FBI
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Inside the FBI
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Second Murder
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Confession
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshine War
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Firewater
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: The Aftermath
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Hunting Grounds
10:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Moonshiners: Rye Rides
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Moonshiners: Shine On
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshine Cascade
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bullet Proof
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Paydirt
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: One Bad Deal
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Suction
 
Friday, February 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: A Viking Funeral
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Captaincy
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Eureka!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Bad Vibrations
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: The Bitter End
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Gold Bars and Hail Marys
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Devil’s Finger
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Holy Grail
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Eclipsed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Beyond The Wall
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lost Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Father, the Son
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Broken Men
9:00 PM  to 10:11 PM      Gold Rush: Parker v Beets
10:11 PM  to 11:11 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: Danger Zone
11:11 PM  to 12:11 AM   Gold Rush: Busted and Bushfixed
12:11 AM  to 1:11 AM     Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
1:11 AM  to 2:11 AM       Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
2:11 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mutiny
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Meet the Twetos
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Life or Death
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Williamsburg, VA
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Giant Smallmouth
 
Saturday, February 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       North America: Born to Be Wild
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Fin And Feather
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Wading the Islands
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Stone Cold Crabbing
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Time On the Water
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Cave Biologist
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Cranberry Farmer
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Floating Fish Factory
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Steel Mill Worker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Maggot Farmer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Going for Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Monster
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Rain of Terror
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rancher, Farmer, Fisherman
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Seasons on the Fly: Episode 2
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Fishing

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.