Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for February 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 February 2017
 
Sunday, February 5
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing the Colorado
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Excavator Down
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Double Trouble
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Hawaii
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Mountain
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Escapes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Waterfront
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Alaska
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Get Your Gun
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Cuban Chrome: Stuck in a Time Warp
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cuban Chrome: Bye Bye Boat Motor
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cuban Chrome: Crank-Shafted
 
Monday, February 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: What I’m Looking For
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: I Will Follow
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Stuck in a Moment
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: One
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Street Mission
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: High Speed Bet
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: La Casa Del Camino
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Hummer Time
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: La Casa Del Camino
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Hummer Time
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped/Dropped Model A 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped/Dropped Model A 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Argo: Inside Story
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Captain Phillips: Somali Pirates
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret History of the Freemasons
 
Tuesday, February 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secret History of the Freemasons
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: Smoking Gun
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Search Warrant
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: The Raid
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Pot Cops: Cartel Threat
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pot Cops: Buried in Weed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pot Cops: End of Harvest
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Excavator Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Double Trouble
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Dog Days of Shining
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Smokey Mountain Gin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Green Dragon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Big City Bootleg
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Big Wheels
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: The Green Devil
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Killing Fields: Scene of the Crime
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: The Green Devil
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Killing Fields: Scene of the Crime
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Rain or Shine
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Scotch on the Rocks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Arctic Rescue: Dead in the Water
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Arctic Rescue: Bracing for Storm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Arctic Rescue: The Thaw
 
Wednesday, February 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Best in the Business
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Not Ready to Fly
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: International Situation
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Do or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Last Straw
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Quake
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Shattered Shelter
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Hello Heartache
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Uncharted Waters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 22
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Cruel Summer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 22
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Cruel Summer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       U.S. Drug Wars: Hide and Seek
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       U.S. Drug Wars: Catch Me If You Can
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       U.S. Drug Wars: Smugglers on the Run
 
Thursday, February 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Viva Las Vegas
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Chevy Blaster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: To Hell You Ride
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Desert Rat
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Challenger II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: This Is so Farfegnugen
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Germany Meet America
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pickup The Pieces
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Camaro Rising
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: High Speed Bet
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider I
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Deep Freeze
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Bush Brawl
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Trick or Tweto
 
Friday, February 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Goodbye Sun
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: ERA Alaska Rises Again
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Every Dog Has Its Day
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Wheel: Soaked and Starving
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Wheel: Hunger Games
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lifeline
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Excavator Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Double Trouble
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Wheel: Pray for Help
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Wheel: Pray for Help
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Excavator Down
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Double Trouble
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Street Science: Strange Goo
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Science: Flying Saucers
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Street Science: Red Hot Nickel Ball
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Science: Big Bam Boom
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Street Science: Fire Tornado
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Science: Fistful of Flames
 
Saturday, February 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Street Science: Rocket Blast
6:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Sonic Sea
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Telescope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     MythBusters: NASA Moon Landing
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   MythBusters: Wheel of Mythfortune
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   MythBusters: Star Wars: The Myth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      MythBusters: Duct Tape Hour
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        MythBusters: The Search: Shooting Blind
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        MythBusters: The Search: Needle in Haystack
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        MythBusters: The Search: A-Team Challenge
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        What on Earth?: Dagger of Tutankhamun
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        What on Earth?: Hidden Tomb of Genghis Khan
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        What on Earth?: Secret of Doomsday Mountain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        What on Earth?: Inside El Chapo’s Escape
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      What on Earth?: Mystery in the Outback
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Dark Side of the Sun
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Secrets of the Underground: Sneak Peek
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     The Dark Side of the Sun
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       What on Earth?: Raiders of the Holy Lance
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       What on Earth?: Lost City of the Kalahari
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Auction Kings: Hand Cannon; Faberge Pencil
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Auction Kings: Ladies’ Muff Pistols
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Auction Kings: Triumph Chopper
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Auction Kings: Headhunter Ax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Auction Kings: Hot Air Balloon
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Auction Kings: Samurai Sword; Steamer Trunk

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.