Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

11 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Crushing Blows
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Bad Moon
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Opal Waldman
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Big Pine Permit
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Body in the Field
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Eclipsed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Beyond The Wall
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lost Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Crane Collapsed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Jewel Returned
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Triumph & Tragedy
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Dirty Jobs
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Dirty Jobs
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo 2, Cowboys 0
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Glacier Fell
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Where the Streets Have No Name
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: OH-HI-NO
 
Monday, January 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: What I’m Looking For
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: I Will Follow
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Pride
9:00 AM  to 11:30 AM     Street Outlaws: Midnight Rambler
11:30 AM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $100K
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: One
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Street Mission
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Under My Thumb
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Smoked in Memphis
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis Blues
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Bad Beets
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Rules Change
10:00 PM  to 11:15 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Against the World
11:15 PM  to 12:15 AM   Street Outlaws: Rules Change
12:15 AM  to 1:30 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Against the World
1:30 AM  to 2:30 AM       Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
 
Tuesday, January 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Diving for Repos
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Repo 911
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legends of the Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Pass the Juice
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Arrested
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine: Innovate or Die
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Against the World
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine: Innovate or Die
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Lightning Strikes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Garage Rehab Revisited
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
 
Wednesday, January 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Spinning Their “Hot” Wheels
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: “Hot” Wheels of Fortune
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Busch vs. Logano
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Race: Busch vs. Logano
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Barrett-Jackson Live: Scottsdale 2018
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Barrett-Jackson Live: Scottsdale 2018
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Amazing Impala
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshine River
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Shine Overboard
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bootleg or Bust
 
Thursday, January 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bros Before Hooch
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: The Shining
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Jewel Returned
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Triumph & Tragedy
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chasing Black Bear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Home Alone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Second Murder
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Interrogation Room: Rival Affections
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Second Murder
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Interrogation Room: Rival Affections
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Killing Fields: Family Matters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Killing Fields: Judgment Day
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: Last Frontier: Like Father, Like Son
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: Last Frontier: Big Machines
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: Last Frontier: Before the Freeze
 
Friday, January 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fueling the Fire
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snow, Cold
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Meltdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: The Green Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: On the Menu
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Deadly Dunes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Devil’s Finger
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Holy Grail
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Eclipsed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Beyond The Wall
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Lost Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: The Father, Son & Holy Roller
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Father, Son & Holy Roller
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush:  Curse of Fairplay Mountains
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Everest Rescue: The Death Zone
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Everest Rescue: Top of the World
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Rutland, VT
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge
 
Saturday, January 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Arctic Rescue: The Thaw
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Silver Rush
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Protectors of the Bayou
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Paddle Therapy
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: The Past, Present & Future
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Chicken Busters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Cricket Farmer
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Camel Rancher
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Worm Grunter
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Spider Pharm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Concrete Finisher
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: High-Rise Window Washer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: High-Rise Window Washer
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      MythBusters: Chimney Cannon
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   MythBusters: Dead Body Double
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   MythBusters: Painting With Explosives
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     MythBusters: Breaking Bad Special
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       MythBusters: Zombie Special
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       MythBusters: Moonshine Myths
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: Hurricane Alley
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Shipwreck Men: A Mess in the Marquesas
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Silver Kings: The Past, Present & Future
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: East Texas Fishing

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.