Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 January 2017
 
Sunday, January 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Swamplandia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Wheel: Abandoned
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Monster Catch
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cows Attack
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chopper Rescue
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homesteading
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Change
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Winter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Gold Rush
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Everest Rescue: Top of the World
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Wheel: Abandoned
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Gold Rush
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Everest Rescue: Top of the World
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Winter
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
 
Monday, January 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Hell Camino
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Truck vs. Train
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros...
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Ford GT II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Camaro Rising
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Hot Wheels
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer 1
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Auction Kings: Evel Knievel Cape
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Auction Kings: Jefferson’s Desk
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Auction Kings: Bomb Squad Suit
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Auction Kings: M16
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Auction Kings: Michael Jordan Motorcycle
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Auction Kings: Star Wars Stormtrooper
 
Tuesday, January 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secret America
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secret America
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Killing Fields: Judgment Day
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Killing Fields: The Hunt Continues
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Killing Fields: Body in the Barrel
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Wheel: Abandoned
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Luck of the Irish
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Big River Redemption
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Whiskey Time Machine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Dog Days of Shining
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Green Dragon
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Killing Fields: Smoking Gun
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Green Dragon
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Killing Fields: Smoking Gun
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bootleg or Bust
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bros Before Hooch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival: Forest From Hell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Battle of Brazil
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Downed and Out 1
 
Wednesday, January 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Downed and Out 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes 1
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Wheel: Abandoned
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Whiskey Time Machine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Dog Days of Shining
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Smokey Mountain Gin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Green Dragon
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Game Over
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Abandonment
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lifeline
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 19
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 19
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Wheel: Abandoned
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Ranger School
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Special Forces Diver
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Special Warfare
 
Thursday, January 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Wheel: Abandoned
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: Hunt Continues
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Killing Fields: Body in the Barrel
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: Smoking Gun
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Episode 19
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy II
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Episode 2
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Wheel: Abandoned
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Jungle Gold: Armed Robbery
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jungle Gold: Deal With the Devil
 
Friday, January 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Alligator Egg Collector
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Rocky Reach Dam
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Lightning Rod Installer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Wheel: Abandoned
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Game Over
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Abandonment
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Lifeline
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Wheel: Survive the Turn
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Wheel: Survive the Turn
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Abandonment
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Lifeline
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       MythBusters: Square Wheels
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       MythBusters: Car vs. Rain
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       MythBusters: Crash and Burn
 
Saturday, January 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       MythBusters: Inverted Underwater Car
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       MythBusters: Speed Cameras
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust I
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Truck vs. Train
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: The Hole-y Grail
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
3:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Barrett-Jackson Live: Scottsdale
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Episode 7
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Luck of the Irish
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Big River Redemption
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Whiskey Time Machine
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Dog Days of Shining
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       How We Built the Bomb
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       FBI’s 10 Most Wanted

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.