Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

17 January 2019
 
Sunday, January 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Glenn Franks
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: The Slam Family
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: Big Boy Ned
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Country Music Artist Michael Heck
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Sucker Punch
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Old School Heroes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: When Bears Attack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: Barnwood Wedding
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Modern Mansion Makeover
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Alabama Lake House
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Montana Barn Battle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Operation Hero
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hill Country Hunt
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Wind and a Prayer
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Thrill of the Hunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Collision Course
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: Biting Back
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Collision Course
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Biting Back
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Thrill of the Hunt
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
 
Monday, January 21
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Stung by a ‘67 Corvette Stingray
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford and Fast Ferrari
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 1; ’65 Mustang
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 2; Olds Delta 88’
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - Part 1/ Bikini Contest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Kick Off in Kansas
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Too Fast for Topeka
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Hot Memphis Nights
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bad Chad Customs: Unchained: Cooler than Dangit
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Hot Memphis Nights
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: Unchained: Cooler than Dangit
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Too Fast for Topeka
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshine Season Starts
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Point of No Return
 
Tuesday, January 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: The Law Comes Knockin’
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Outlaw Brotherhood
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: A Price to Pay
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: A Moonshiner’s Farewell
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Secrets of Backwoods Engineering
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Legacy on the Line
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Backwoods Justice
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: Cooler Than Dangit
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Jacob’s Automotive Part 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Jacob’s Automotive Part 2
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Fly N’ Hi
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bad Chad Customs: To the Moon!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Sweet Tunes in Memphis
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: To the Moon!
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Sweet Tunes in Memphis
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Revisited: Fly N’ Hi
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Raw Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: Most Extreme
 
Wednesday, January 23
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bermuda Triangle: New Evidence
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bermuda Triangle Exposed
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Mysteries of the Abandoned: Amazon Ghost Town
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Underwater Ghost Prison
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: America’s Doomsday Town
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Town That Disappeared
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mysteries of the Abandoned: City of the Damned
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Secrets of Alien Stonehenge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: High and Dry
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Backwoods Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Wrong Side of the Law
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Methane Meltdown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Methane Meltdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hill Country Hunt
 
Thursday, January 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Wind and a Prayer
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thrill of the Hunt
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Collision Course
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part One
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part Two
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Waterlogged
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Cabin Wanderlust
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Cob Cottage
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Yurts So Good
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Modern Farmhouse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Woodland Expedition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Yellowstone River
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Woodland Expedition
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Yellowstone River
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Modern Farmhouse
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Deal With the Devil
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Spring Fever
 
Friday, January 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Barnstorm
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Winds of Change
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: The Dakotas Strike Back
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Burned Alive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: When Bears Attack
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Resurrection
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Devil’s Deadline
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Sucker Punch
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Old School Heroes
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gold Rush: White Water
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Old School Heroes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Legends of Sport Bass Challenge
 
Saturday, January 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: No Pain No Gain
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Conch Tales Pt. 3
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Cold, Deep & Clear: Minnesota Walleyes
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Aftermath Bite
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Episode 4
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     MythBusters: Deadly Straw
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   MythBusters: Mind Control
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   MythBusters: Exploding Pants
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      MythBusters Jr.: Demolition Dominoes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Unearthed: Curse of the Jungle Treasure
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Unearthed: Inca Apocalypse: The Dark Evidence
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Unearthed: Wrath of Attila the Hun
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Unearthed: Viking City of the Dead
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Unearthed: Egypt’s Lost Skyscrapers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Unearthed: Ramses’ Buried Treasures
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Backwoods Justice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Moonshiners
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Bootleg Hustle
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Moonshiners
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bootleg Hustle
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Mark and Digger: Legends and Legacy
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Off Shore in Clearwater

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.