Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 21 - 27

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

20 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Hail Mary, Full of Crab
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Jason Miller
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Mexico Makos
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: Craziness & Insanity
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Swam
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier:  Buffalo Broke Free
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo 2, Cowboys 0
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Glacier Fell
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thanksgiving Went Mobile
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Crane Collapsed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Jewel Returned
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Triumph & Tragedy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chasing Black Bear
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Home Alone
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: 5000 Mile Hunt
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: 5000 Mile Hunt
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road Shattered
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Wham, Bam, C10 Slam
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Thunder or Lightning
 
Monday, January 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Not So Easy Rider
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Back to the 80’s
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Bye Bye Beardy I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: vs. Street Outlaws II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud III
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud IV
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down is the New Up?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Rules Change
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: What’s Up, Doc?
10:02 PM  to 11:04 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
11:04 PM  to 12:04 AM   Street Outlaws: What’s Up, Doc?
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Small Tires, Big Dreams
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: To Be 1 or Not to Be 1
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
 
Tuesday, January 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Narrow Escape
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Pass the Juice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Arrested Development
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Blowing Your Cover
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Blowing Your Cover
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Pony Express
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
 
Wednesday, January 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Misfit Garage: ’69 Satellite 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Crushed GTO
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Crushed GTO 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Galaxie Quest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon: Episode 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon: Episode 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon: Episode 3
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon: Episode 4
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon: Episode 5
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon: Episode 6
9:00 PM  to 10:08 PM      Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
10:08 PM  to 11:08 PM   Garage Rehab: Garage Rehab Revisited
11:08 PM  to 12:08 AM   Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
12:08 AM  to 1:08 AM     Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Street Outlaws: Fear & Gloating in Las Vegas
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Hijack on Flight 73
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Quecreek Mine Disaster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Alabama Prison Riot
 
Thursday, January 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Utah Library Shootout
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Somali Pirate Attack
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Jungle Abduction
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Arrested Development
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Blowing Your Cover
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Body in the Field
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Second Murder
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Interrogation Room: Bodies in the Ashes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Interrogation Room: Bodies in the Ashes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Hunt Continues
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Body in the Barrel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Epic Fail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Mayan Sacrifice
 
Friday, January 26
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: On the Edge
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: End of the Road
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Craziness & Insanity
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Eclipsed
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Beyond The Wall
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lost Gold
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Holy Roller
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Broken
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Broken
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Son Dethrones Father
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Colorado Strikes Back
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Everest Rescue: Flying Blind
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Everest Rescue: Summit Fever
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Ashtabula County, OH
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Mississippi River 1
 
Saturday, January 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Arctic Roughnecks
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Rumble In The Delta
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Protectors of the Bayou
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Redfish Cloaked
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Babe Ruth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Tar Rigger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Dirty Chip Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Sheep Castrator
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Diaper Cleaner
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Fireworks Technician
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Locomotive Builder
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Goose Down Plucker
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Volcano
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       How We Built the Bomb
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Silver Kings: Babe Ruth
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Jimmy. Joe & a Kayak

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.