Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 27 - February 2

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

26 January 2019
 
Sunday, January 27
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Bryan Anderson
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: The 400
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: Girl Got Game
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Tracy Lawrence Country Music Artist
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Mutton Snapper Marathon
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Wedding Bells & Emergency Operations
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Honey I Torched the Homestead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hill Country Hunt
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Wind and a Prayer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thrill of the Hunt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Collision Course
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: High and Dry
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: Laying Down Their Legacy
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: High and Dry
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Laying Down Their Legacy
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Collision Course
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
 
Monday, January 28
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Fly-N-Hi
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Stars Align
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Barter Bucket
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: The Cooler
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: United Kingdom of Misfits
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Orange You Glad
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Pound Town
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Kick Off in Kansas
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Too Fast for Topeka
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mo’ Money Mo’ Memphis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Sweet Tunes in Memphis
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Riders on the Storm
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Riders on the Storm
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Sweet Tunes in Memphis
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
 
Tuesday, January 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Spider Pharm
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Maple Syrup Maker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Marble Maker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Locomotive Builder
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Soo Locks Technician
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Animal Control Specialist
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bone Black
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: Cooler Than Dangit
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bad Chad Customs: To the Moon!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fly-N-Hi
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Revisited: Northrich Collision
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bad Chad Customs: Dirty Hands, Clean Money
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Pouring It On in PA
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: Dirty Hands, Clean Money
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Pouring It On in PA
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Revisited: Northrich Collision
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Beast From Below
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Zeus Almighty
 
Wednesday, January 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Antonio Brown’s Steel City Skybox
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: Semper Fi in the Sky
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Treehouse Masters: A Treehouse Production
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Treehouse Masters: View from Above IV
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treehouse Masters: Ultimate Treehouses VI
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treehouse Masters: Hot Tub Rumpus Room
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Treehouse Masters: Climb-In Drive-In
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Storm Shelter Showdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Storm Shelter Showdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Shock and Awe
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Fire & Ice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Backwoods Justice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Flood, Sweat & Tears
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Panic in the Jungle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
 
Thursday, January 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: After the Storm
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Swamped
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Split Up
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked Castaway: Stranded
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked Castaway: Give Me Shelter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked Castaway: Swimming With Sharks
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Ozark Paradise
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Building on an Alaskan Glacier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Georgia Treehouse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Borneo
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Borneo
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Georgia Treehouse
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Quecreek Mine Disaster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Alabama Prison Riot
 
Friday, February 1
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Get Out Alive: Hijack on Flight 73
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Mysteries at the Museum: Judy the POW Dog
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Mysteries at the Museum: Channel Champion
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mysteries at the Museum: Dorothy Of Dakota
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mysteries at the Museum: Green Goddess
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mysteries at the Museum: Winter War
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mysteries at the Museum: Italian Sherlock Holmes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Burned Alive
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: When Bears Attack
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Devil’s Deadline
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Sucker Punch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Old School Heroes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Emergency Operations
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Dirt: Episode 9
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gold Rush: Broken Bones
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: Broken Bones
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Dirt: Episode 9
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Busted and Bushfixed
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Giant Bass Challenge
 
Saturday, February 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: 300 Fathoms
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Tybee Convicts
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Giant Walleyes of the Great Lakes
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Top Redfish
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Episode 5
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     MythBusters: Exploding Port-a-Potty
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   MythBusters: Exploding House
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   MythBusters: Elevator of Death
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      MythBusters Jr.: Paper Shred Ka-Boom!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legacy on the Line
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Backwoods Justice
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Wrong Side of the Law
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Popcorn’s Secret Stash
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Burden of Proof
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Finding Fenn’s Fortune
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: The Legend of Jesse James
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Butch Cassidy’s Lost Loot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Butch Cassidy’s Lost Loot
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: The Legend of Jesse James
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Fast Fishing

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.